Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยและพัฒนาคู่มือกลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองในบริบทการเรียนออนไลน์ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยด้วยการออกแบบการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผ่านระบบออนไลน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Research and development of a strategy manual for promoting self-regulated learning strategies in online context of universtiy students with a data collection design through online system
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี แกมเกตุ
Second Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.176
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาและวิจัยกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองที่จำเป็นและระดับการใช้กลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองของผู้เรียนในบริบทการเรียนออนไลน์ในปัจจุบัน 2) เพื่อศึกษาและวิจัยกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองของผู้เรียนในบริบทการเรียนออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 3) เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองของผู้เรียนในบริบทการเรียนออนไลน์ 4) เพื่อทดลองใช้และประเมินประสิทธิผลของการใช้กลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองของผู้เรียนในบริบทการเรียนออนไลน์ และ 5) เพื่อพัฒนาคู่มือการใช้กลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองในบริบทการเรียนออนไลน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักศึกษาที่เคยเรียนรู้ในบริบทการเรียนออนไลน์ในมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนและมหาวิทยาลัยเปิดที่มีการเรียนการสอนแบบออนไลน์จำนวน 486 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยายและการวิเคราะห์โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้เรียนในบริบทการเรียนออนไลน์ตามหลักการวิเคราะห์โมเดลเอสอีเอ็มโดยใช้โปรแกรมลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองที่จำเป็นประกอบด้วย 4 กลยุทธ์ ได้แก่ 1) กลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองด้านพุทธิปัญญา 2) กลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองด้านพฤติกรรมการเรียน 3) กลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองด้านบริบทการเรียนออนไลน์ 4) กลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองด้านแรงจูงใจ โดยผู้เรียนใช้กลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. กลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองด้านแรงจูงใจส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05) และกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองด้านพุทธิปัญญา ด้านพฤติกรรมการเรียน และด้านบริบทการเรียนออนไลน์ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. กลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองของผู้เรียนประกอบด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่แตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ วิดีโอ เอกสารประกอบการเรียน เสียง การมอบหมายงาน กระดานสนทนา การสนทนาออนไลน์ การทดสอบก่อนและหลังการเรียน และบริการเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ 4. กลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองส่งผลให้ผู้เรียนมีระดับกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05) 5. คู่มือกลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองในบริบทการเรียนออนไลน์ ประกอบด้วย 1) ความหมายของคำที่ควรรู้ 2) การใช้กลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเอง 3) การวัดและประเมินการใช้กลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเอง และ 4) การถาม-ตอบปัญหาที่พบบ่อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study and research the strategy manual for promoting self-regulated learning strategies in online context 2) to study and research the effect of self-regulated learning strategies in online context on learning achievement 3) to develop the strategy for promoting self-regulated learning strategies in online context 4) to experiment and evaluate the effectiveness of the strategy manual for promoting self-regulated learning strategies in online context and 5) to develop the strategy manual for promoting self-regulated learning strategies in online context The sample was 486 students who were used to study in online context at private university or open university. The data was analyzed using descriptive statistics and causal model of learning achievement in the online learning context according to SEM by LISREL program. The research results were as follows: 1. The self-regulated learning strategies composed of a) learning strategy for regulation of cognition b) learning strategy for regulation of behavior c) learning strategy for regulation of online context d) learning strategy for regulation of motivation. Learners use all self-regulated learning strategies in the high level. 2. The learning strategy for regulation of motivation has the effect on the learning achievement at statistical significance (p<.05) and other learning strategies for regulation have no effect on the learning achievement at statistical significance. 3. The strategy for promoting self-regulated learning strategies in online context composed of video, studying paper, voice, assignment, web-board, online chatting, pre-test, post-test, and social network. 4. They designed strategy for promoting self-regulated learning strategies affects the level of their self-regulated learning strategies and the learning achievement at statistical significance (p<.05). 5. The strategy manual for promoting self-regulated learning strategies in online context had 4 sections as 1) the definition 2) the using strategy for promoting self-regulated learning strategies in online context 2) the measurement and evaluation of using the strategy for promoting self-regulated learning strategies in online context 4) questions and answers.
Creative Commons License