Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์แนวพระราชดำริในพระบาทสมเด็จพระปกเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัวในการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาประเทศ
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล
Second Advisor
อัควิทย์ เรืองรอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.157
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สังเคราะห์พระราชปณิธานด้านการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาประเทศในพระบาทสมเด็จพระจุลจอมเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัวและพระบาทสมเด็จพระมงกุฎเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว 2) วิเคราะห์แนวพระราชดำริในพระบาทสมเด็จพระปกเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัวเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาประเทศที่ได้สืบสานพระราชปณิธานจากพระบาทสมเด็จพระจุลจอมเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัวและพระบาทสมเด็จพระมงกุฎ 3) นำเสนอแนวพระราชดำริในพระบาทสมเด็จพระปกเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัวเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาประเทศ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ คือการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาทางประวัติศาสตร์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) พระราชปณิธานทั้ง 2 พระองค์ มีลักษณะสอดคล้องกันใน 4 ประเด็นหลัก คือ 1 .การส่งเสริมการศึกษาเพื่อราษฎรทุกระดับ 2. การส่งเสริมการศึกษาเพื่อการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต 3. การส่งเสริมความรู้คู่คุณธรรม 4. การส่งเสริมการศึกษาเพื่อความมั่นคงของชาติ 2) การสืบสานใน 4 ประเด็นหลักนั้นมีลักษณะที่เป็นการสืบสานพระราชปณิธานอย่างตรงไปตรงมา และปรับประยุกต์ให้เหมาะกับบริบทกับยุคสมัย 3) การนำเสนอแนวพระราชดำริมี 4 ประเด็น คือ 1. การนำแนวพระราชดำริในฐานะเครื่องมือทางการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนามนุษย์อย่างสมดุล 2. การนำแนวพระราชดำริไปพัฒนาประเทศด้วยหลักคุณธรรมจริยธรรม 3. การนำแนวพระราชดำริไปใช้สร้างคนและสร้างชาติ 4. การนำแนวพระราชดำริเพื่อส่งเสริมการศึกษาเพื่อความมั่นคงของชาติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research objectives are: 1) to synthesize the intention of King Rama V and King Rama VI on the education promotion for national development; 2) to analyze the thought of King Rama VII related to the education promotion for national development following the intention of King Rama V and King Rama VI ; 3) to propose the thought of King Rama VII related to the education promotion for national development; by the qualitative research methodology | the Historical Content Analysis. The research results were found that: 1) the intention of King Rama V and King Rama VI, there were 4 main issues: 1. the education promotion for citizens in all levels, 2. the education promotion for life long learning, 3. the learning promotion as well as virtue, and 4. the education promotion for national security; 2) the followed implementation, in 4 issues, had the characteristic of direct following intention and applied contents to the current period; and 3) proposing the thought of King Rama VII in 4 issues: 1. implementation of King Rama VII’s thoughts as being the educational tools for human development equilibrium; 2. implementation of King Rama VII’s thoughts to develop country with virtue and morality; 3. implementation of King Rama VII’s thoughts for building up man and nation; and 4. implementation of King Rama VII’s thoughts in the education promotion for national security.
Creative Commons License