Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบสถาบันฟุตบอลสำหรับสโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model of football academy for professional football clubs in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Second Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.149
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบสถาบันฟุตบอลสำหรับสโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพในประเทศไทย โดยเป็นการวิจัยแบบบูรณาการ (Integrated Research) ระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย (Descriptive Research) และการวิจัยอนาคต (Futures Research) ด้วยเทคนิคการวิจัยแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) บนพื้นฐานของข้อมูลที่เป็นปัจจุบัน และทำการศึกษาประเด็นองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบที่ส่งผลให้เกิดรูปแบบสถาบันฟุตบอลสำหรับสโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพในประเทศไทย การวิจัยมี 6 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 การศึกษารูปแบบสถาบันฟุตบอลสำหรับสโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพในประเทศไทยและประเทศอังกฤษในปัจจุบัน เพื่อกำหนดกรอบแนวคิด ขั้นที่ 2 การสร้างต้นร่างรูปแบบ ขั้นที่ 3 การพัฒนารูปแบบ ขั้นที่ 4 การหาฉันทามติ ขั้นที่ 5 การสนทนากลุ่ม และ ขั้นที่ 6 การปรับปรุงและการเสนอรูปแบบ โดยมีการกำหนดกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ กลุ่มผู้บริหาร กลุ่มนักวิชาการ และกลุ่มผู้มีประสบการณ์ตรง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม สนทนากลุ่ม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แจงแจงความถี่ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยม และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การนำเสนอรูปแบบสถาบันฟุตบอลสำหรับสโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพในประเทศไทยที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทของประเทศไทย ที่ได้จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย 4 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่ 1 ความสำคัญ ส่วนที่ 2 วัตถุประสงค์ ส่วนที่ 3 โครงสร้าง ส่วนที่ 4 การดำเนินงาน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ด้านบุคลากร ด้านการคัดเลือกนักกีฬา ด้านการลงทะเบียน ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ด้านความรู้และการจัดการความรู้ ด้านการศึกษาและสวัสดิการ และด้านการส่งเสริมและเป็นสถาบันทำงานร่วมกับเครือข่าย และส่วนที่ 5 ปัจจัยความสำเร็จ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to propose the model of football academy for professional football clubs in Thailand. Integrated research methodology between descriptive research and futures research by technique EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) on the basis of current information and to study the components of the model resulted in football academy for setting the model of professional football clubs in Thailand and England. The process in research had 6 steps: 1) study of the current situation for the model of football academy for professional football clubs in Thailand for identified framework, 2) drafting the model, 3) development of model, 4) consensus group, 5) discuss for feasibility study in focus group and 6) adjustment and proposed model. The data sources derived from group of experts, administrators. group of scholars, and football experienced group, Datas were collected by using questionnaires, Interviews and focus group data. By analyzing the content, obvious frequency, median, mode and inter-quartile range. The research results showed that: The propose the model of football academy for professional football clubs in Thailand which appropriate to the context of Thailand. This study consisted of 4 main parts: 1) Statement of the problems 2) Objectives 3) Structured 4) Operations including: purpose, management, budget, facilities and accommodations, staffing requirements, players, registration, development courses pathway, knowledge andก learning programme, education and welfare and developing and linking with network and 4) Key success factors.
Creative Commons License