Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารเครือข่ายความร่วมมือเพื่อการพัฒนาโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of collaborative network management strategies for small sized school development
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยพงษ์ สุเมตติกุล
Second Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.123
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์การบริหารเครือข่ายความร่วมมือเพื่อการพัฒนาโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก และ (2) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารเครือข่ายความร่วมมือเพื่อการพัฒนาโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน เก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณจากโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กทั่วประเทศ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 390 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นด้วยเทคนิค PNI[subscript Modified] และเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการสัมภาษณ์โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กดีเด่น จำนวน 4 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสัมภาษณ์ กำหนดกลยุทธ์จากตาราง SWOT Matrix ตรวจสอบกลยุทธ์โดยการประเมินและการเสวนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 18 คน กลยุทธ์ที่ได้มีการประเมินความถูกต้อง ความครอบคลุมเนื้อหา ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้และประโยชน์ของกลยุทธ์ โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้ที่นำกลยุทธ์ไปใช้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารเครือข่ายความร่วมมือเพื่อการพัฒนาโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กโดยภาพรวมมีค่า เฉลี่ยของระดับการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก (X̅ = 3.92) โดยด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงาน การสื่อสารและปฏิสัมพันธ์กัน การร่วมกันบริหารผลประโยชน์ และการประเมินผลและการปรับปรุงงานมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด (X̅ = 3.94) รองลงมาคือด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ร่วมกัน (X̅ = 3.91) ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารเครือข่ายความร่วมมือเพื่อการพัฒนาโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กโดยภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยของระดับการควรปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก (X̅ = 3.95) โดยด้านการกำหนดสมาชิกเครือข่ายมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด (X̅ = 4.02) รองลงมาคือด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรร่วมกัน (X̅ = 3.96) และค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารเครือข่ายความร่วมมือเพื่อการพัฒนาโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กโดยภาพรวมมีค่า PNI[subscript Modified] = 0.28 โดยประเด็นที่มีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุดคือ ด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรร่วมกัน (PNI[subscript Modified] = 0.30) รองลงมาคือด้านการกำหนดสมาชิกเครือข่าย (PNI[subscript Modified] = 0.29) 2) กลยุทธ์การบริหารเครือข่ายความร่วมมือเพื่อการพัฒนาโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ประกอบด้วย 3 กลยุทธ์หลัก 24 กลยุทธ์รอง 75 วิธีดำเนินการ โดยกลยุทธ์หลักประกอบด้วย (1) กลยุทธ์กระตุ้นการก่อตั้งเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ (2) กลยุทธ์พัฒนาการดำเนินงานของเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ และ(3) กลยุทธ์การประเมินผลและการปรับปรุงงานของเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has 2 objectives : (1) To study the current situation and desirable situation of collaborative network management for small sized school development and (2) To development of collaborative network management strategies for small sized school development. The research use descriptive research. The quantitative information was gathered from the small sized school. The samples were taken from 390 schools. Research instruments included questionnaires. The collected data were analyzed in frequency, average, standard deviation and for the analyzed to obtain priority needs the technique called Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI[subscript Modified]) was applied. The qualitative information and data were taken from interviews about the best practice in four school. Research instruments included interview forms. The strategies were generated from SWOT Matrix. The strategies were reviewed from focus group discussion on relevancy by 18 experts in Educational management, collaborative network management and small sized school. The strategies had evaluated the accuracy and covers, feasibility, suitability and benefit of the derived strategies The research results showed : 1) The current situation of collaborative network management was rated at a high level (3.92). The order is as follows; participating in side in operating, the communication and the interaction, accompanying with administrates the gain, and the evaluation and work adaptation (X̅ = 3.94). Objective specification accompanies (X̅ = 3.91). In desirable situation, the collaborative network management was rated at a high level (3.95). The order is as follows; member network specification (X̅ = 4.02), Administrative the resource accompanies with (X̅ = 3.96). Index of needs (PNI[subscript Modified]), the collaborative network management for small sized school development was average (PNI[subscript Modified] = 0.28). The order is as follows; administrative the resource accompanies with (PNI[subscript Modified] = 0.30). Member network specification (PNI[subscript Modified] = 0.29) 2) Strategies to collaborative network management for small sized school development. There are 3 strategies. (1) The strategy for stimulate collaborative network management, (2) The strategy for development operates of collaborative network and (3) The strategy for the evaluation and work adaptation of collaborative network
Creative Commons License