Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการวัดและประเมินผลวิชาคีย์บอร์ดพื้นฐานในหลักสูตรดนตรีระดับปริญญาตรีของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guidelines for developing measurment and assessment in basic keyboard courses for undergraduate music programs in public higher education institutes in Bangkok and vicinity
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนีญา อุทัยสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.113
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการวัดประเมินผลและนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการวัดและประเมินผลวิชาคีย์บอร์ดพื้นฐานในหลักสูตรดนตรีระดับปริญญาตรีของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และ ปริมณฑล วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ อาจารย์ผู้สอนประจำรายวิชาคีย์บอร์ดพื้นฐาน 11 ท่าน เครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบไปด้วย แบบบันทึกเอกสารและ แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสถิติเชิงบรรยายผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การวัดและประเมินผลรายวิชาส่วนใหญ่มีความครอบคลุมเนื้อหาทางการเรียนการสอนที่ครบถ้วน แต่ยังขาดเครื่องมือ วิธีการและ เกณฑ์ที่ครอบคลุมจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ทั้ง 3 ด้านไม่ว่าจะเป็นการคิดวิเคราะห์ ทักษะการปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรี และ จิตพิสัย 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการวัดและประเมินผลรายวิชาคีย์บอร์ดพื้นฐาน สำหรับกลุ่มสาขาวิชาครุศาสตร์ และ กลุ่มสาขาวิชาศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ตามแนวทางทฤษฎีการวัดและประเมินผลตามสภาพจริง (Authentic Assessment) และ ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้อย่างราบรื่น (Flow Theory) สามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) ควรกำหนดจุดประสงค์การเรียนให้ผู้เรียนสามารถนำความรู้ที่ได้ศึกษาไปประยุกต์ใช้กับสาขาอาชีพของตนเองได้ เพื่อกระตุ้นความกระตือรือร้นในการเรียน (2) วิธีการและเครื่องมือการวัดและประเมินผลควรกำหนดเกณฑ์การประเมินแบบรูบริค เกณฑ์แบบกว้าง (Holistic rubric) เพื่อความยืดหยุ่นของสถานการณ์การวัดประเมินผล อีกทั้งเพื่อส่งเสริมทัศนะคติที่ดีต่อการเรียน (3) ควรดำเนินการวัดประเมินผลทั้ง 3 ช่วงเวลาคือ ก่อนเรียน ระหว่างเรียน และ หลังเรียน เพื่อศึกษาถึงพื้นฐานความรู้เดิม และ พัฒนาการของผู้เรียน (4) การสรุปผลการประเมินขั้นสุดท้ายควรนำเสนอข้อมูลรายละเอียดของระดับคะแนน พร้อมทั้งคำอธิบายเพิ่มเติม เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนสามารถนำไปพัฒนาตนเองต่อไปได้ในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the current state of, and the proposed guidelines for, developing measurement and assessment in basic keyboard courses for undergraduate music programs in public higher education institutes in Bangkok and its vicinity. The research methodology was survey research. The key informants were 11 keyboard teachers of undergraduate basic keyboard courses. The instruments used were data recording forms and interview forms. The data were analyzed by content analysis and descriptive statistics.The research results showed that: 1) The processes and tools of measurement and assessment in basic keyboard courses covered all the course content; however, there was still a lack of tools, methodology, and rubric criterion corresponding to all three learning objectives including analyzing skills, musical instrument practicum, and learning attitude; and 2) guidelines for developing measurement and assessment in basic keyboard courses for the Education Program and the Fine Arts Program according to the Authentic Assessment Theory and the Flow Theory can be listed as follows: (a) the learning objectives should specify the application of basic knowledge in keyboard course to be applied in each music expertise field for learning motivation in students; (b) the measurement and assessment process should include a holistic rubric description that is flexible and adaptable to match each individual unique learning environment in order to promote learning attitudes; (c) the assessment process should have 3 steps comprising per-class assessment, in-class assessment, and post-class assessment in order to determine the basic knowledge and improvement of each individual student; and (d) the grading process should present additional information and a description concerning the grading points received in order to improve the self-development of each student.
Creative Commons License