Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนากรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาครุศาสตร์ / ศึกษาศาสตร์ สาขาวิชาคีตศิลป์สากล ตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guidelines for the development of the qualifications framework for undergraduate western classical singing programs based on Thai qualifications framework for higher education
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.110
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนากรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาครุศาสตร์/ศึกษาศาสตร์ สาขาวิชาคีตศิลป์สากล ตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ การวิจัยนี้ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยมีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยซึ่งได้แก่ อาจารย์และนักศึกษาจากสถาบันการศึกษาในระดับอุดมศึกษาใน 3 มหาวิทยาลัยที่เปิดสอนในหลักสูตรดนตรีศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบมีโครงสร้างและแบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะของสาขาวิชาประกอบด้วย 1) ทักษะด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) ความรู้ทางด้านดนตรี 3) ทักษะด้านภาษาและวัฒนธรรมตะวันตก 4) ทักษะด้านการแสดง คุณลักษณะบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์ คือ มีคุณธรรม และความกล้าทางจริยธรรม ตลอดจนมีจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครู รับผิดชอบต่อวิชาการและวิชาชีพ มีความเชี่ยวชาญในการจัดการเรียนรู้ รวมทั้งการทำงานร่วมกันกับผู้เรียนและผู้ร่วมงาน สามารถประยุกต์ความเข้าใจอันถ่องแท้ในทฤษฎี และระเบียบวิธีการศึกษาวิจัย เพื่อสร้างความรู้ใหม่ มีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ในการแก้ไขปัญหา สามารถโต้แย้งโดยการแสดงออกซึ่งภาวะผู้นำ มีความสามารถในการพิจารณาและเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างมีเหตุผลโดยมีการบูรณาการศาสตร์แบบสหวิทยาการและพหุวิทยาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน มีความสามารถในการติดตามพัฒนาการของศาสตร์ทั้งหลาย โดยมีความมุ่งมั่นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของตนอยู่เสมอ ด้านมาตรฐานผลการเรียนรู้ มี 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม 2) ด้านความรู้ 3) ด้านทักษะทางปัญญา 4) ด้านทักษะความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลและความรับผิดชอบ 5) ด้านทักษะการวิเคราะห์เชิงตัวเลข การสื่อสารและการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 6) ด้านทักษะการจัดการเรียนรู้ 7) ด้านทักษะการปฏิบัติทางวิชาชีพคีตศิลป์สากล ได้แก่ สรีระวิทยาในการขับร้อง หลักสัทศาสตร์ในการออกเสียง ประเภทเสียงร้อง ทักษะการแสดง ขั้นพื้นฐาน แลละกลวิธีการสอนขับร้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to propose guidelines for the development of the qualifications framework for undergraduate Western Classical Singing Program based on the Thai Qualifications Framework for Higher Education. This research is qualitative research. The data were analyzed collected from the document and structured interview sheet. The survey samples were faculty members and students from 3 universities which offered Western Music Teaching Program. The research showed that the Western Classical Singing Program the included knowledge of 1) management skill, 2) knowledge of music, 3) skill of western languages and culture, 4) performance skill. The desired characteristics of graduate students in the program include moral and ethics as well as teaching etiquettes, responsibility in academic and teaching career, proficiency of learning management, skills in coordinating with students and colleagues, the ability to apply the knowledge in theories and methodologies in order to create new knowledge and innovations as well as to solve problem, debate in expressive leadership. Ability to identify and suggest solutions to problem by integrating and managing knowledge determination in proficiency development. Students in Western Music Teaching Program should have the following seven-standards of learning outcomes: 1) Moral and Ethics 2) Knowledge 3) Cognitive Skills 4) Relationship Skills and Responsibility 5) Numerical Analysis, Communication and Information Technology Skills 6) Learning Management Skills 7) Singing Skills including Physiology for Singing, Phonetic Dictions, Voice Classification, Performance Skills and Vocal Pedagogy.
Creative Commons License