Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้องค์ประกอบหลักของการออกแบบทางวิศวกรรมร่วมกับเทคนิคการใช้ผังกราฟิกที่มีต่อความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์และการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of science instruction using key elements of engineering design and graphic organizers technique on ability in analysing and doing science projects of secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.86
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสามารถในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่เรียนวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้องค์ประกอบหลักของการออกแบบทางวิศวกรรมร่วมกับเทคนิคการใช้ผังกราฟิก 2) ศึกษาความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์และการวิเคราะห์แต่ละประเภทของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง และ 3) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์และการวิเคราะห์แต่ละประเภทของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาก่อนและหลังเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้องค์ประกอบหลักของการออกแบบทางวิศวกรรมร่วมกับเทคนิคการใช้ผังกราฟิก กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2554 โรงเรียนนนทรีวิทยา จำนวน 23 คน โดยใช้วิธีเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ 1) แบบประเมินการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเท่ากับ 0.85 และค่าความสอดคล้องภายในเครื่องมือเท่ากับ 0.91 และ 2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ มีค่าความยากเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 0.69 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 0.45 และค่าความเที่ยง KR-21 เท่ากับ 0.76 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที หลังการทดลองผลของการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์เท่ากับร้อยละ 81.67 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือร้อยละ 70 และจัดอยู่ในเกณฑ์ความสามารถในระดับดีมาก 2.นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนรวมความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ร้อยละ 65.4 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ ที่กำหนดคือร้อยละ 65 เมื่อพิจารณาแยกตามประเภทของการวิเคราะห์ทั้ง 3 ประเภท คือ 1) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ 2) การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ และ 3) การวิเคราะห์เชิงหลักการ พบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเท่ากับร้อยละ 65.2, 65.7 และ 65.2 ตามลำดับ ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดทุกประเภท 3.นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทั้งนี้นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการวิเคราะห์ทั้ง 3 ประเภท คือ 1) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ 2) การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ และ 3) การวิเคราะห์เชิงหลักการ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes were to (1) study ability in doing science projects, (2) study ability in analysing and its three components of secondary students after learning through the science instruction using key elements of engineering and graphic organizers technique, and (3) compare ability in analysing and its three components between before and after learning through the science instruction using key elements of engineering and graphic organizers technique. The sample was one classroom with 23 students of grade eleven of Nonsi Withaya School in second semester of academic year 2011, which selected by purposively sampling. The research instruments were 1) the form for evaluating doing science projects with IOC at 0.85 and inter-rater reliability at 0.91 and 2) the test on analysing ability with the reliability at 0.76, the mean item of difficulty was at 0.69, and the mean of discrimination was at 0.45. The collected data were analyzed by arithmetic mean, mean of percentage, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1.The mean percentage score of ability in doing science projects of secondary school students was 81.67 percent, which was higher than the criterion score set at 70 percent, and rated as very good. 2.The mean percentage score of ability in analysing of secondary school students was 65.4 percent, which was higher than the criterion score set at 65 percent. Also, the mean percentage score of its three components were higher than the criterion score set at 65 percent as well. 3.The mean percentage score of the experimental group in post-test on ability in analysing was higher than the pre-test mean percentage score at .05 level of significant. However, its three components mean percentage score in post-test was not statistically higher than the pre-test mean percentage score at .05 level of significant.
Share
COinS