Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้กลยุทธ์ของครูในการเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการรู้หนังสือขั้นต้นของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teachers’ use of scaffolding strategies to enhance early literacy skills of preschoolers
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.85
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการใช้กลยุทธ์การเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ ของครูในการส่งเสริมทักษะการรู้หนังสือขั้นต้นของเด็กอนุบาล 6 กลยุทธ์ คือ การใช้คำถามปลายเปิด การให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ การจัดระบบความคิด การระลึก การกำกับและควบคุมและการสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูประจำชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครและสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 385 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบบันทึกการสังเกต ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โดยภาพรวมครูมีการใช้กลยุทธ์การเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ในระดับมาก (X̅ = 4.10) กลยุทธ์การเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ การให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ (X̅ = 4.25) รองลงมาคือ การสอน (X̅ =4.24) และการใช้คำถามปลายเปิด (X̅ = 4.19) ส่วนกลยุทธ์การเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดคือ การจัดระบบความคิด (X̅ = 3.93) โดยครูสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครและสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานมีการใช้กลยุทธ์การเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ในระดับมาก (X̅ = 4.10) และ (X̅ = 4.13) ตามลำดับ เมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละสังกัด พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดของครูสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครคือ การสอน (X̅ = 4.27) และค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดคือ การจัดระบบความคิด (X̅ = 3.93) ส่วนครูสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ การให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ (X̅ = 4.40) และค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ การกำกับละควบคุม (X̅ = 3.88)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the teachers’ use of scaffolding strategies to enhance early literacy skills of preschoolers in 6 strategies; open-ended questioning, providing feedback, cognitive structuring, holding in memory, task regulation and instructing. The sample included 385 preschool teachers of level two in school under the Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and the Office of Basic Education Commission. Research instruments consisted of the questionnaire form and observation form. The finding indicated: Teachers showed the use of scaffolding strategies at a high rate (X̅ = 4.10). The most used were providing feedback (X̅ = 4.25), instructing (X̅ = 4.24) and open-ended questioning (X̅ = 4.19) while cognitive structuring (X̅ = 3.93) was the least. Additionally, teachers in school under the Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and the teachers in school under Office of the Basic Education Commission showed the use of scaffolding strategies at a high rate (X̅ = 4.10) and (X̅ = 4.13) respectively. Teachers in school under the Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Administration showed the most used was instructing (X̅ = 4.27) while cognitive structuring (X̅ = 3.93) was the least. And for the teachers in school under Office of the Basic Education Commission showed the most used was providing feedbacks (X̅ = 4.40) while task regulation (X̅ = 3.88) was the least.
Creative Commons License