Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถของผู้ดูแลเด็กด้านการประเมินพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้ของเด็กปฐมวัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A needs assessment for developing the assessment ability in child development and learning of caregivers
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.83
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพจริงและความต้องการจำเป็นของความสามารถของผู้ดูแลเด็กด้านการประเมินพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้ของเด็กปฐมวัย 4 ด้าน คือ การวางแผน การจัดระบบข้อมูล การแปลข้อมูล และการนำผลการประเมินไปใช้ (2) เพื่อจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาความสามารถของผู้ดูแลเด็กด้านการประเมินพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้ของเด็กปฐมวัย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ดูแลเด็กในสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จำนวน 450 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (Paired-Samples t-test) และจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นโดยใช้เทคนิค Priority Needs Index แบบปรับปรุง (PNIModified) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพจริงของการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ดูแลเด็กด้านการประเมินพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ( x= 3.65) ด้านที่สูงสุด คือ การจัดระบบข้อมูล ( x=3.72) รองลงมาคือ การแปลข้อมูล ( x=3.66) การนำผลการประเมินไปใช้ ( x=3.61) และการวางแผน (x =3.59) ตามลำดับ และการจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถของ ผู้ดูแลเด็กด้านการประเมินพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้ของเด็กปฐมวัย พบว่า ผู้ดูแลเด็กมีความต้องการจำเป็นด้านการประเมินพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้ในด้านการวางแผนสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการจัดระบบข้อมูล การแปลข้อมูล และการนำผลการประเมินไปใช้ ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to (1) study the current operation and the needs for developing the assessment ability in child development and learning of caregivers in four aspects: planning, documenting, interpreting assessment information, and using assessment information. (2) set the priorities of the needs for developing the assessment ability in child development and learning of caregivers. The samples were 450 caregivers under the local administration organizations. The research instruments were questionnaire and interview forms. Data was analysis by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Paired-Samples t-test and setting priorities of needs using Modified Priority Needs Index (PNIModified). The research results were as follows: The most current operation level of the needs of the assessment in child development and learning of caregivers at high level (x = 3.65). The highest is documenting (x =3.72) and the secondary are interpreting assessment information ( x=3.66), using assessment information ( x=3.61) and planning ( x=3.59) respectively. The result of setting priorities needs of the assessment in child development and learning of caregivers. The aspect, which the most important needs was planning and the secondary documenting using assessment information and interpreting assessment information respectively.
Creative Commons License