Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนในการเชื่อมต่อการศึกษาระดับอนุบาลกับระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the operation on the transition in education at kindergarten and first grade in bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.80
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนในการเชื่อมต่อการศึกษาระดับอนุบาลกับระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 255 คน ครูอนุบาล จำนวน 455 คน ครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 436 คน ผู้ปกครองเด็กอนุบาล จำนวน 483 คน ผู้ปกครองเด็กชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 486 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 2,115 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ การหา ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านการตั้งเป้าหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีการปฏิบัติสูงสุดอยู่ในระดับมาก รองลงมาคือ ครูอนุบาลปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก และครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ตามลำดับ ปัญหาที่พบคือ หลักสูตรไม่มีความต่อเนื่องจากระดับอนุบาลไปยังชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 2) ด้านการสร้างความเข้าใจกับผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีการปฏิบัติสูงสุดอยู่ในระดับมาก รองลงมาคือ ครูอนุบาลปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ผู้ปกครองเด็กชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง ครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และผู้ปกครองเด็กอนุบาลปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ตามลำดับ ปัญหาที่พบคือ การปรับตัวของเด็กและความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล 3) ด้านการวางแผนและกลยุทธ์ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีการปฏิบัติสูงสุดอยู่ในระดับมาก ผู้ปกครองเด็กชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ผู้ปกครองเด็กอนุบาลปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก และครูอนุบาลปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ตามลำดับ ปัญหาที่พบคือ ทักษะการอ่าน-เขียนของเด็ก 4) ด้านการติดตามผลการดำเนินงาน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 มีการปฏิบัติสูงสุดอยู่ในระดับมาก และครูอนุบาลปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study state and problems of the operation on the transition in education at kindergarten and first grade in Bangkok metropolis. The samples used in this study were 255 school administrators, 455 preschool teachers, 436 first grade teachers, 483 parents of kindergarten children and 486 parents of first grade children, total of 2,115 subjects. The research tool was questionnaire. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows: 1) Regarding goals and objectives; school administrators had the highest performance at a high level, followed by kindergarten teachers at a high level, and first grade teachers at a moderate level. The problem was founded on no continuity in curriculum from kindergarten to first grade. 2) Regarding understanding of the people involved; schools administrators had the highest performance at a high level, followed by kindergarten teacher at a high level, parents of first grade children at a moderate level, first grade teachers at a moderate level, and parents of kindergarten children at a moderate level. The problem was founded on the adaptation of the children and the differences between individuals. 3) Regarding planning and strategies; school administrators had the highest performance at a high level, followed by parents of first grade children at a high level, first grade teachers at a high level, parents of kindergarten children at a high level, and kindergarten teachers at a high level. The problem was founded on the lack of children's reading - writing skills. 4) Regarding monitoring the school’s operation; schools administrators and first grade teacher had the highest performance at a high level, followed by kindergarten teachers at the moderate level.
Creative Commons License