Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Townhouse design for precast concrete construction
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Architecture (ภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1391
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ จะศึกษาสภาพและปัญหา ในการก่อสร้างทาวน์เฮาส์ ด้วยชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป โดยเลือกทาวน์เฮาส์แบบพฤกษาวิลล์ ของ บริษัท พฤกษา โฮลดิ้ง จำกัด(มหาชน) เป็นกรณีศึกษา เพื่อเสนอแนะรูปแบบชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปที่เหมาะสม จากการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจุบันทาวน์เฮาส์ บริษัท พฤกษาฯ ที่สร้างในระบบชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป ใช้ระยะเวลาก่อสร้าง 20-27 วัน มีขนาดและพื้นที่ใช้สอยต่างๆ ได้แก่ ขนาดหน้ากว้าง 5.00, 5.50 และ 5.70 เมตร ความสูง 2-3 ชั้น ห้องนอน 2-3 ห้อง ห้องน้ำ 2-3 ห้อง และที่จอดรถ 1-2 คัน แม้ว่ารูปแบบด้านหน้าส่วนใหญ่จะคล้ายกัน แต่เมื่อชิ้นส่วนผนัง มีหลายรูปแบบ ทั้งขนาดและช่องเปิด จึงทำให้เกิดปัญหาในการผลิต ชิ้นส่วนผนัง ที่มีระยะริมช่องเปิดน้อย ทำให้ต้องตัดตะแกรงเหล็กเสริม การผลิตจึงล่าช้า และยังมีปัญหาแตกหัก ในระหว่างการขนส่งและติดตั้งอีกด้วย นอกจากนี้มีปัญหาน้ำรั่วซึมบริเวณรอยต่อระหว่างแผ่น เพื่อแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าว จึงปรับเปลี่ยนไปใช้ระบบประสานพิกัด เพื่อให้ขนาดชิ้นส่วนผนังและพื้นเป็นระบบมากขึ้น ลดรูปแบบ และขนาดช่องเปิด และเพิ่มระยะริมช่องเปิด จากเดิมทาวน์เฮาส์หนึ่งคูหาจะประกอบด้วยชิ้นส่วนผนัง 29 ชิ้น 29 รูปแบบ ด้วยวิธีดังกล่าว จะเหลือเพียง 20 ชิ้น 11 รูปแบบเท่านั้น ส่วนปัญหารั่วซึมบริเวณรอยต่อ แก้โดยการยื่นแผ่นผนัง และ พื้น รวมทั้งเสนอให้ปิดรอยต่อด้วยชิ้นส่วนบัวสำเร็จรูป ทั้งนี้ เพื่อให้เกิดความหลากหลายของรูปแบบด้านหน้า เสนอให้ใช้วิธีปรับเปลี่ยนเฉพาะส่วนหน้าของทาวน์เฮาส์ ส่วนภายในให้คงรูปแบบและจำนวนชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปเหมือนกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to examine the current situation and issues related to townhouse design for precast concrete construction. Townhouse named Pruksa Ville of Pruksa Holding Public Company Limited is selected to be the case study. The study aims to propose suitable guidelines to optimize the townhouse design with precast concrete components. Townhouse within Pruksa brands is built with precast concrete components which take duration about 20-27 days to finish construction. There are various types of size and usable space such as the width of 5.00, 5.50 and 5.70 meters, 2-3 floor, 2-3 bedrooms, 2-3 bathrooms and 1-2 parking space. Although the front designs of each townhouse are mostly similar, issues identified includes the precast concrete wall panels and openings had many different variations. During production process, there were some precast concrete wall panels that has to cut off the reinforcing steel bars and has fracture problems of wall panel with less opening edge during panel transportation and erection. Also, the joint between townhouse unit has much defects. To resolve these issues, modular coordination system should be introduced in order to consolidate design with the prefabricated construction requirements. The precast concrete wall panel and block out should be indicated the suitable size with the minimum of variations. The opening edge needs to be more widened. Currently, each townhouse unit consists of 29 panels with 29 types. After above method, there are 20 panels with 11 types. For the joint defects, wall covering require to be covered the joint between units. The method proposed can be adopted to minimize problems and optimize precast concrete construction. In order to modify townhouse design, it could be adjusted only the front façade without changing original format of precast concrete components.
Creative Commons License