Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์และความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ โดยใช้การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด DAPIC และ CGI ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of mathematical problem solving and critical thinking abilities of ninth grade students by organizing learning activities based on DAPIC and congnitively guided instruction approaches
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพร ม้าคนอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.44
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์และความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด DAPIC และ CGI ระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์และความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด DAPIC และ CGI กับการเรียนปกติ 3. เพื่อศึกษาการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด DAPIC และ CGI กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2555 โรงเรียนบดินทรเดชา (สิงห์ สิงหเสนี) ๒ จำนวน 111 คน เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 56 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 55 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ และแบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด DAPIC และ CGI มีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์และความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณหลังเรียน สูงกว่า ก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด DAPIC และ CGI มีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์และความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ สูงกว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด DAPIC และ CGI มีพัฒนาการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์และการการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณเปลี่ยนแปลงในทางที่ดีขึ้นเป็นลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1. to compare mathematics problem solving ability and critical thinking ability of ninth grade students learning by using organizing activities based on DAPIC and cognitively guided instruction approaches between pre-test learning and post-test learning. 2. to compare mathematics problem solving ability and critical thinking ability of ninth grade students between groups learning by using organizing activities based on DAPIC and cognitively guided instruction approaches and learning by using conventional activity. 3. to study mathematics problem solving and critical thinking abilities of ninth grade students learning by using organizing activities based on DAPIC and cognitively guided instruction approaches. The subjects were 111 ninth grade students in academic year 2012 of Bodindecha (Sing Singhaseni) 2 School. There 56 students in experimental group and other 55 in controlled group. The research instruments were the mathematics problem solving ability test and critical thinking ability test. The data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results of research show that: 1. The mathematical problem solving and critical thinking abilities of ninth grade students after learning by using organizing activities based on DAPIC and cognitively guided instruction approaches were higher than before at .05 level of significance. 2. The mathematical problem solving and critical thinking abilities of ninth grade students learning by using organizing activities based on DAPIC and cognitively guided instruction approaches were higher than those of students learning by using conventional activity at .05 level of significance. 3. The students in the experimental group developed mathematical problem solving and critical thinking abilities in positive direction.
Creative Commons License