Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบการออกแบบหนังสือนิทานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ร่วมกับกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design system for electronic tale book with creative activities to enhance creative thinking of elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.7
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยนำเข้า (องค์ประกอบ) และกระบวนการ (ขั้นตอน) ของระบบออกแบบหนังสือนิทานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ร่วมกับกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 2) เพื่อสร้างระบบการออกแบบหนังสือนิทานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ร่วมกับกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้ระบบการออกแบบหนังสือนิทานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ร่วมกับกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา และ 4) เพื่อนำเสนอระบบการออกแบบหนังสือนิทานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ร่วมกับกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบทดสอบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ แบบวัดความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียน และระบบการออกแบบหนังสือนิทานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติทดสอบค่า (t-test) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิต คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่เรียนรายวิชา 2726337 การผลิตสิ่งพิมพ์เพื่อการศึกษาด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ จำนวน 10 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบและพัฒนาสื่อ ด้านหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ด้านวรรณกรรมเด็ก และด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ จำนวน 12 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระบบการออกแบบหนังสือนิทานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ร่วมกับกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์ฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีปัจจัยนำเข้า 7 ด้าน คือ 1) แรงจูงใจ 2) เป้าหมาย/วัตถุประสงค์การเรียน 3) เนื้อหา 4) ผู้เรียน 5) ผู้สอน 6) ผลผลิต และ 7) การประเมิน มีกระบวนการ 6 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับการออกแบบ 2) การวิเคราะห์และพิจารณาตามบริบท 3) การออกแบบหนังสือนิทานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ร่วมกับกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์ 4) การสร้างและผลิตหนังสือนิทานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ร่วมกับกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์ 5) การนำไปใช้จริง และ6) การประเมินผล ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้คือ หนังสือนิทานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ร่วมกับกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์ฯ ผลการทดลองใช้ระบบการออกแบบพบว่านักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา จำนวน 29 คน มีคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were : 1) to study the inputs (elements) and processes (steps) of a design system for electronic tale book with creative activities to enhance creative thinking of elementary school students 2) to construct a design system for electronic tale book with creative activities to enhance creative thinking of elementary school students 3) to study the results of using a design system for electronic tale book with creative activities to enhance creative thinking of elementary school students and 4) to propose a design system for electronic tale book with creative activities to enhance creative thinking of elementary school students. Instruments in this research consisted of a creative test, a specialist interview form, an attitude questionnaire and a design system for electronic tale book with creative activities to enhance creative thinking. The data were analyzed by average, standard deviation, and t-test. The samples for this study were 10 undergraduate students of Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn university studied in computer based educational printed material production course and 12 experts in design and development media, electronic book, children’s literature and creative thinking. The results of this study revealed that seven inputs are : 1) motivation 2) objectives 3) contents 4) learner 5) instructor 6) productivity and 7) evaluation and six processes are : 1) preparation 2) analysis 3) design 4) development 5) implement and 6) evaluation. The productivity is an electronic tale book with creative activities. The implementation of a design system showed that 29 elementary students had posttest creative ability scores statistically significant at .05 level higher than pretest scores.
Share
COinS