Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์องค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of high performance organization strategies for nursing education institutes under the Office of Higher Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริฉันท์ สถิรกุล เตชพาหพงษ์
Second Advisor
สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.257
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันและการบริหารงานตามองค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะองค์กรสมรรถนะสูง ของสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาล 2) สร้างตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์องค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาล 3) ประเมินสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา ตามตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์องค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาล และ 4) พัฒนายุทธศาสตร์องค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยคณบดีและผู้อำนวยการสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาล ที่ได้รับการรับรองสถาบันระดับสูงสุด (5 ปี) จำนวน 12 คน ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ จำนวน 300 คน และคณบดีสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษาจำนวน 13 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงและสภาพปัจจุบัน และปัญหาการบริหารงานของสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาล 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสมของตัวบ่งชี้คุณลักษณะองค์กรสมรรถนะสูง ของสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาล 3) แบบประเมินความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัจจุบันของสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาล ในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์สาระ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ (Exploratory factor analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณลักษณะสำคัญของสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลที่เป็นองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงมี 8 ด้านได้แก่ 1) ด้านการบริหารจัดการ มี 13 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2) ด้านผลผลิตและผลลัพธ์ มี 9 ตัวบ่งชี้ 3) ด้านการจัดการความรู้ มี 15 ตัวบ่งชี้ 4) ด้านนักศึกษาและผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง มี 12 ตัวบ่งชี้ 5) ด้านการนำองค์กร มี 14 ตัวบ่งชี้ 6) ด้านอาจารย์และบุคลากร มี 9 ตัวบ่งชี้ 7) ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม มี 7 ตัวบ่งชี้ และ 8) ด้านเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ มี 7 ตัวบ่งชี้ ยุทธศาสตร์องค์กรสมรรถนะสูงของสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา ตามคุณลักษณะองค์กรสมรรถนะสูงเป็นยุทธศาสตร์เชิงระบบ ประกอบด้วย 1) ยุทธศาสตร์เชิงปัจจัยนำเข้า ได้แก่ ยุทธศาสตร์การนำองค์กร และยุทธศาสตร์การเสริมสร้างศักยภาพการแข่งขัน 2) ยุทธศาสตร์เชิงกระบวนการ ได้แก่ ยุทธศาสตร์การสร้างคุณค่าแก่นักศึกษา ยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล ยุทธศาสตร์การชี้นำสังคม และยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาเครือข่าย 3) ยุทธศาสตร์เชิงผลผลิต ได้แก่ ยุทธศาสตร์กระบวนการสร้างผลสัมฤทธิ์ และ 4) ยุทธศาสตร์เชิงตัวป้อนกลับ ได้แก่ ยุทธศาสตร์ด้านองค์กรการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) analyze the current circumstances and management of nursing education institutes in accordance with the high performance organization quality components; 2) develop high performance organization indicators and criteria for nursing education institutes; 3) assess nursing education institutes under the Office of Higher Education Commission using the high performance organization indicators and criteria; and, 4) develop high performance organization strategies for nursing education institutes under the Office of Higher Education. The sample group comprised twelve deans and directors of nursing education institutes with highest level of institute certification (five years), 300 administrators and lecturers, and, thirteen deans of nursing education institutes under the Office of Higher Education Commission. The tools used are 1) interview on the topics of high performance organization qualities and current circumstances of and obstacles faced in the management of nursing education institutes; 2) questionnaire on the suitability of high performance organization indicators; and, 3) evaluation of opinions on the current circumstances of nursing education institutes under the Office of Higher Education Commission. The data is analyzed for content, frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation and exploratory factor analysis. This research has identified eight areas of quality of high performance nursing education institutes: 1) management (thirteen indicators), 2) productivity and results (nine indicators), 3) knowledge management (fourteen indicators), 4) students and relevant parties (twelve indicators); 5) organizational leadership (fourteen indicators), 6) lecturers and personnel (nine indicators); 7) social responsibility (seven indicators), and, 8) collaboration network (seven indicators). Consequently, the high performance organization strategies for nursing education institutes under the Office of Higher Education can be established as follows: 1) the input strategy covering organizational leadership and competitiveness enhancement; 2) the process strategy covering student value indoctrination, human resource management, social inspiration and network development; 3) the output strategy covering output and outcome management; and, 4) feedback strategy covering the state of learning organization.
Creative Commons License