Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา โดยใช้การฝึกเต้นรำลีลาศประเภทบอลรูมกับประเภทละตินอเมริกัน ที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of physical education learning management using a ballroom dance and Latin American dance training on health-related physical fitness of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.225
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลของการฝึกเต้นรำลีลาศประเภทบอลรูมกับประเภทละตินอเมริกัน ที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพ 2) เปรียบเทียบผลของความแตกต่างระหว่างการฝึกเต้นรำลีลาศประเภทบอลรูมกับประเภทละตินอเมริกัน ที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 30 คน นิสิตชาย จำนวน 15 คน นิสิตหญิง จำนวน 15 คน โดยแบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่มๆ ละ 10 คน ชาย 5 คน หญิง 5 คน กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มที่ 2 ทำการฝึกเต้นรำลีลาศประเภทบอลรูม และกลุ่มที่ 3 ฝึกเต้นรำลีลาศประเภทละตินอเมริกัน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วัน ครั้งละหนึ่งชั่วโมง ทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกาย ก่อนการทดลอง สัปดาห์ที่ 4 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติ หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมทางเดียวแบบซ้ำและเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ ตามวิธีของ ตูกี (เอ) (Tukey’s a) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ ผลการฝึกเต้นรำของกลุ่มฝึกเต้นบอลรูม และกลุ่มฝึกเต้นละตินอเมริกัน ทำให้ความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจบีบตัวขณะพัก และความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขาดีขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลของการฝึกเต้นบอลรูม พบว่า น้ำหนัก ชีพจรขณะพัก แรงบีบมือ ความอ่อนตัว เปอร์เซ็นต์ ไขมันในร่างกาย สมรรถภาพการจับออกซิเจนสูงสุดของร่างกาย ความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลของการฝึกเต้นรำละตินอเมริกัน พบว่า น้ำหนัก ชีพจรขณะพักและความความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) Study the effects of a ballroom dance and Latin American dance training on health-related physical fitness. 2) Compare the effects of a ballroom dance and Latin American dance training on health-related physical fitness. The subjects were 30 healthy volunteered male and female undergraduate students of Chulalongkorn university. They were equally divided into three groups : the control group, the ballroom dance group and the Latin American dance group. The experimental groups danced for 1 hour a day and 3 days a week for 8 weeks. The physical fitness were measured before and after 4 weeks and 8 weeks in all groups. The obtained data were then statistically analyzed in term of means and standard deviations, one-way analysis of variance, one-way analysis of covariance, one-way analysis of variance with the repeated measure, and Tukey (a) method was employed to determine, respectively. The results were as follow: 1. After the 8 weeks of training in the ballroom dance group and Latin American dance group showed that resting blood pressure (systolic) and muscular endurance were significantly better at the. 05 level. 2. In ballroom dance group, weight, resting heart-rate, handgrip strength, flexibility, percent body fat, maximum oxygen consumtion and muscular endurance were significantly better after 8 weeks of training at the. 05 level, respectively. 3. In Latin American dance group, weight, resting heart-rate, and muscular endurance were significantly better after 8 weeks of training at the. 05 level, respectively.
Share
COinS