Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนากีฬาเทนนิสอาชีพในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed educational model for the development of tennis professional sport in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Second Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.159
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนากีฬาเทนนิสอาชีพในประเทศไทย การวิจัยมี 6 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นที่ 1 การศึกษาปัญหาและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาเพื่อกำหนดกรอบ ขั้นที่ 2 การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-Depth Interview) กับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก (Key Informants) ขั้นที่ 3 การสังเคราะห์รูปแบบโดยใช้แบบจำลองของสตีเฟ่น ทูลมิน (Stephen Toulmin) ในการตีความ ขั้นที่ 4 การสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group) และสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ขั้นที่ 5 การหาคุณภาพของรูปแบบโดยหาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) ของรูปแบบ และขั้นที่ 6 การประเมินความเสี่ยง (Risk Assessment) เพื่อการวางแผนบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยง (Risk Management) เป็นการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ (Feasibility Study) ของรูปแบบ และนำเสนอรูปแบบ โดยมีแหล่งข้อมูลคือ อดีตนักกีฬาเทนนิส ผู้ฝึกสอน ผู้จัดการแข่งขัน นักการศึกษา บุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกีฬาเทนนิส และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก สนทนากลุ่ม ประเมินค่า IOC และประเมินค่าความเสี่ยงเพื่อการบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยง ผลการวิจัย ได้นำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนากีฬาเทนนิสอาชีพในประเทศไทย ที่เหมาะสมในสภาพปัจจุบันประกอบด้วยประเด็นพื้นฐานจากการสังเคราะห์ตามแบบจำลองของสตีเฟ่นทูลมินและการสังเคราะห์รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาจากทฤษฏีการศึกษาจากประสบการณ์ (Experiential Education) ของจอห์น ดิวอี้ (John Dewey) เน้นให้ผู้เรียนได้อยู่ในสภาพแวดล้อมที่สร้างให้เหมือนกับชีวิตจริง (Environment Center) เพราะอาชีพของผู้เรียนคือการเล่นกีฬาเทนนิส และได้นำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนากีฬาเทนนิสอาชีพเชิงข้อความจำนวน 7 ข้อประกอบด้วย 1. วิสัยทัศน์ 2. พันธกิจ 3. เป้าหมาย 4. โครงสร้างการบริหารจัดการ คือ 4.1. การจัดการเรียนรู้ 4.2. การคัดเลือกผู้เรียน 4.3. บุคลากร 4.4. สถานที่ 4.5. งบประมาณ 5. พระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้อง 6. หลักสูตร คือ 6.1. จุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร 6.2. โครงสร้างหลักสูตร 6.3. กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน 6.4. เวลาเรียน 6.5. ตารางเรียน 6.6. แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 6.7. การวัดและประเมินผล และ7. ความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบ โดยรูปแบบมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) รวมเฉลี่ยในระดับดีมาก เท่ากับ 0.98 และ 0.91 และมีค่าการประเมินความเสี่ยง เมื่อวิเคราะห์ระดับความเสี่ยงแล้วมีค่าผลคูณที่ได้อยู่ระหว่าง 1-6 มีความเสี่ยงน้อย เป็นส่วนใหญ่ ยกเว้น ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า เรื่องโอกาสที่จะไม่มีงบประมาณสนับสนุนโครงการ มีค่าผลคูณที่ได้ คือ 12.14 อยู่ในระดับมีความเสี่ยงสูง ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเสนอแนวทางในการแบ่ง (Share) ความเสี่ยงโดยการจัดตั้งเป็นมูลนิธิเพื่อการบริหารงบประมาณแทน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this qualitative research was to propose the educational model for the development of tennis professional sport in Thailand, the process in the research had 6 steps : (1) to study and analyze the problems for the identified framework, (2) to in-depth interview the key informants, (3) to synthesize the model that interpreted by Stephen Toulmin’s model, (4) to discuss in focus groups and in-depth interview, (5) to evaluate validity by using the IOC model, (6) to use the risk assessment for the risk planning and management. The proposed model from the feasibility study had the data sources from the tennis ex-sportsmen, the tennis coaches, the tournament managers, the educators, the professional tennis personal and the experts. Gathering and analyzing the data by using the in-depth interview, focus groups discussing, evaluating the IOC indicators then using the risk assessment for the risk planning and management. The researcher proposed the present proper educational model for the development of tennis professional sport in Thailand consisted of the basic elements synthesized from Stephen Toulmin’s model and the synthesized educational model from John Dewey’s the experiential theory that emphasized the learners to be in the real environment center which was the place for their tennis profession. The study proposed the educational model for the development of tennis professional sport by the 7 items of : (1) vision, (2) mission, (3) purpose, (4) the management projects of : 4.1) the learning management, 4.2) the learners selection, 4.3) personnel, 4.4) places, 4.5) budgets (5) the related educational laws, (6) the curriculum of : 6.1) the objective of the curriculum, 6.2) the curriculum structures, 6.3 the learners developmental activities, 6.4) learning time, 6.5) learning schedule, 6.6) learning plan 6.7) evaluation and assessment and (7) the suitability of the model. There were 0.98 and 0.91 of the IOC evaluation that was in the very good average level. After analyzing the risk assessment evaluations, the multiple values mostly were in between 1-6 mean the less risk levels accept the Input item of the opportunity not to have the budget to support the projects, the multiple value was 12.14 means the high risk level so the experts suggested the risk-sharing way of founding a foundation to help manage the budgets.
Creative Commons License