Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา ตามแนวคิดกระบวนการออกแบบย้อนกลับ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a physical education learning model based on backward design process
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Second Advisor
เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.156
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา ตามแนวคิดกระบวนการออกแบบย้อนกลับ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 สังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำนวน 373 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย จำนวน 10 โรงเรียน มีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา ตามแนวคิดกระบวนการออกแบบย้อนกลับที่มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา เท่ากับ .86 และความเหมาะสม เท่ากับ 4.01 โดยใช้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิตรวจสอบคุณภาพและขั้นตอนที่ 2 การศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา ตามแนวคิดกระบวนการออกแบบย้อนกลับ เก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาที่มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา เท่ากับ .98 และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนพลศึกษาที่มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา เท่ากับ .89 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐานและสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า1. รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นรูปแบบการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา ตามแนวคิดกระบวนการออกแบบย้อนกลับ ซึ่งมีองค์ประกอบสำคัญ คือ (1) หลักการ แนวคิดและทฤษฎีพื้นฐานการเรียนรู้ของรูปแบบตามแนวคิดกระบวนการออกแบบย้อนกลับ โดยเชื่อมโยงระหว่างทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเองกับหลักการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามทฤษฎีสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยง (2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ (3) เนื้อหา (4) ขั้นตอนการเรียนการสอน และ (5) การประเมินการเรียนรู้ ซึ่งขั้นตอนการเรียนการสอนแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 คือการสร้างแผนรายหน่วยตามแนวคิดการออกแบบย้อนกลับ ประกอบด้วย (1) การกำหนดเป้าหมายการเรียนรู้ (2) การกำหนดหลักฐานการเรียนรู้ และ (3) การวางแผนและจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ และระยะที่ 2 คือการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียน โดยใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดกระบวนการออกแบบย้อนกลับ ประกอบด้วย 7 ขั้นตอนคือ (1) ขั้นการวิเคราะห์ผู้เรียน (2) ขั้นการสร้างความสนใจ (3) ขั้นการสำรวจและค้นหา (4) ขั้นการสะท้อนและสรุปผล (5) ขั้นการฝึกหัดและปฏิบัติการ (6) ขั้นการริเริ่มหรือสร้างผลงาน และ (7) ขั้นการประเมินผล 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา ตามแนวคิดกระบวนการออกแบบย้อนกลับ สามารถพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 278 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 76.96 มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 75 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานการวิจัย3. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนพลศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างก่อนการทดลอง ([x-bar] = 57.00) กับหลังการทดลอง ([x-bar] = 78.50) พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และระหว่างหลังการทดลอง ([x-bar] = 78.50) กับการติดตามผลภายหลังการทดลอง ([x-bar] = 77.20) พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เช่นกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to develop and examine the effectiveness of a physical education learning model based on the Backward Design Process. The subjects of this study were 373 Mathayom Suksa 1 students randomly selected from 10 schools under the jurisdiction of Ministry of Education, Phranakhon Si Ayutthaya Province. The research methodology was divided into 2 steps: (1) a physical education learning model based on the Backward Design Process was developed and qualitatively inspected by experts. Its content validity and suitability indices were .86 and 4.01 respectively, and (2) the model effectiveness was examined. The research instruments consisted of the physical education learning plans with a content validity index at .98 and the physical education achievement test with a content validity index at .89. Basic statistics and one-way ANOVA with repeated measures were used for analyzing the data. The research results were as follows:1. The development model of physical education learning based on the Backward Design Process was composed of the following major parts: (1) the basic principles, approaches, and theories of the model with a combination of the Constructivism Theory and the Connectionism Theory, (2) the model objectives, (3) the learning contents, (4) the instruction process, and (5) the learning assessment. The instruction process was divided into 2 phases. Phase 1 concerned designing lesson plans based on the Backward Design Process consisting of: (1) identifying learning objectives, (2) determining learning evidences, and (3) planning and providing learning experiences. Phase 2 concerned classroom instructions based on the designed lesson plans consisting of 7 steps. They were (1) learner analysis, (2) engagement, (3) exploration, (4) reflection and conclusion, (5) practice, (6) creation, and (7) evaluation. 2. The model of physical education learning based on the Backward Design Process was effective in developing student’s learning achievement. It was found that the achievement test scores of 287 student subjects (76.96%) were not less than 75%, which was in accordance with the research hypothesis.3. The differences between the pretest ([x-bar] = 57.00) and the posttest ([x-bar] = 78.50) of the students’ learning achievement test scores were significantly found at .05 level. The differences between the posttest ([x-bar] = 78.50) and the follow-up test ([x-bar] = 77.20) were also significantly found at .05 level.
Creative Commons License