Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการเสริมประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้วิชา เทเบิลเทนนิสโดยใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อส่งเสริมผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of table tennis learning experience supplementary program using electronic media for enhancing learning outcome of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Second Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.151
Abstract
มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาโปรแกรมการเสริมประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ทางพลศึกษาผ่านสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในวิชา เทเบิลเทนนิส และเพื่อศึกษาผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้วิชาเทเบิลเทนนิสและการเรียนรู้วิชาเทเบิลเทนนิสที่ใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ด้วยสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เสริมเข้าไปในการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้และวัดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ทั้ง 3 ด้าน มีขั้นตอนการวิจัย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) ขั้นสร้างและพัฒนาเครื่องมือวิจัย (2) ขั้นการสร้างสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์และการประเมินคุณภาพสื่อ (3) ขั้นการนำเครื่องมือไปใช้และศึกษาผลของการใช้เครื่องมือวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์จะต้องให้นักศึกษาสามารถเรียนรู้ได้ทั้งในชั้นเรียนและนอกชั้นเรียนโดยที่นักศึกษาสามารถเรียนรู้ได้ด้วยตนเอง สามารถเข้าถึงสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ได้ตามความต้องการของผู้เรียนเองในทุกๆ ที่ ตลอดเวลา ผู้เรียนสามารถเลือกบทเรียนที่สามารถตอบสนองความสนใจของผู้เรียนเองได้นอกชั้นเรียน และมีช่องทางในการติดต่อสื่อสารผ่านอีเมล์ และสังคมออนไลน์ เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนสามารถโต้ตอบกับผู้สอนและเพื่อนร่วมชั้นเรียนได้ โดยรูปแบบสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์จะประกอบไปด้วย เอกสารในรูปแบบ Microsoft Word และ Power Point Plain Text ลิงค์เว็บไซต์ เว็บเพจ คลิปวีดีโอ กระดานข่าว กระดานสนทนา แบบสอบถาม แบบทดสอบ การบ้านและอภิธานศัพท์ ประกอบอยู่ในบทเรียนทั้งหมด 14 หัวข้อ และได้ผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ภายหลังการทดลอง 3 ด้าน เพิ่มขึ้นภายหลังการจัดโปรแกรมการเสริมประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ เมื่อศึกษาผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม ภายหลังการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้พบว่าด้านเจตคติพิสัยระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 การวิจัยครั้งนี้สรุปได้ว่าผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้โดยการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้วิชาเทเบิลเทนนิสโดยใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์นั้นสามารถส่งเสริมผลลัพธ์การเรียนในรายวิชาเทเบิลเทนนิสให้เกิดพัฒนาการในการเรียนรู้ในทุกด้าน แต่จะส่งผลอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพในด้านเจตคติพิสัยมากที่สุดเนื่องจากสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์อาศัยกิจกรรมที่มีความน่าสนใจ สามารถตอบสนองกับความต้องการของนักศึกษาได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to (1) design and develop table tennis learning experience supplementary program using electronic media, and (2) assess table tennis learning outcomes in three domains (cognitive, affective and psychomotor) after the learning experience supplementary program was used. The research methodology consisted of three steps: (1) creating and developing the research tools, (2) creating and evaluating the electronic media, and (3) using the research tools and evaluating their effectiveness. In the current study, the electronic media were made available for students (1) to access and study independently anytime and anywhere both inside and outside the classroom, (2) to choose a lesson that suits their own needs and desires, and (3) to interact with their teacher and classmates through emails and social networking sites. The electronic media were comprised of 14 lessons. The lessons were delivered through Microsoft Word documents, Power Point plain texts, links to websites and web pages, VDO clips, news boards, message boards, homework assignments, questionnaires, tests, and glossaries. The results indicated that after participating in the learning experience supplementary program, the students in the experimental group achieved higher learning outcomes in all three domains than those in the control group. However, the experimental group demonstrated significantly higher learning outcome only in the affective domain (p < .05). In conclusion, it found that the table tennis learning experience supplementary program using electronic media can enhance the students' learning outcomes in all three domains, but most effectively in the affective domain. This is probably due to interesting activities, incorporated in the electronic media, which address students' individual differences and needs.
Creative Commons License