Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of factors affecting transformational leadership of administrators in small-sized schools under the office of the basic education commission
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัยพร ศิริภิรมย์
Second Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Third Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.135
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ 3) ศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 675 โรงเรียน ได้จากการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 675 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ความโด่ง และความเบ้ สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่เป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพที่ได้จากการสนทนากลุ่ม โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนี้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)ระดับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน 2) ปัจจัยด้านบุคลิกภาพ ปัจจัยด้านความผูกพันต่อองค์การ ปัจจัยด้านการสนับสนุนทางสังคม ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ และปัจจัยด้านเชาวน์อารมณ์ เป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3) แนวทางในการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ (1) สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานควรประสานกับหน่วยงานทั้งภายในและภายนอกเพื่อทำหน้าที่เป็นหน่วยงานในการพัฒนาและจัดสรรงบประมาณให้เหมาะสม รวมถึงสร้างระบบแรงจูงใจที่เหมาะสมแก่ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก (2) สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสร้างเครือข่ายร่วมพัฒนาและพัฒนาทักษะการสร้างเครือข่ายให้กับผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก รวมถึงสร้างระบบการพิจารณาผลตอบแทนที่เหมาะสมกับโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก (3) ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กควรมีการเตรียมความพร้อมของตนเพื่อการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were: 1) to study level of transformational leadership of administrators in small-sized schools under the office of the basic education commission. 2) to study factors affecting transformational leadership of administrators in small-sized schools under the office of the basic education commission. 3) to study guidelines to development transformational leadership of administrators in small-sized schools under the office of the basic education commission. Sample were 675 administrators in small-sized schools under the Office of the Basic Educational Commission. There were identified using a Multi-Stage Stratified Random Sampling, Included in the study were 675 administrators. Equipments used in the study were a questionnaires. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, kurtosis, skewness, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient and analysis factors affecting transformational leadership of administrators in small-sized schools were done by a LISREL program. Qualitative analysis of focus group. Used content analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) The level of transformational leadership of administrators in small-sized schools under the office of the basic education commission was high when analyzed as a whole. 2) Factors related to personality, factors related to organizational commitment, factors related to social support, factors related to achievement motivation, and factors related to emotional quotient had statistically significant total effects on transformational leadership of administrators in small-sized schools under the office of the basic education commission. 3) Guidelines to development transformational leadership of administrators in small-sized schools were (1) The office of the basic education commission should coordinate with internal and external agencies for being the development agency and budget accordingly, to create appropriate motivation for small-sized schools. (2) The primary education service area office to build develop networking and develop networking skills for administrators in small-sized schools, and build the system of the rewards for small-sized schools. (3) Administrators in small-sized schools must be prepared into developing provide knowledge about transformational leadership.
Creative Commons License