Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมฝึกการกำกับอารมณ์ที มีทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of an emotional regulation training program on teamwork skills of sixth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยวรรณ วิเศษสุวรรณภมิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.107
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการกำกับอารมณ์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 2) ศึกษาผลของการจัดโปรแกรมการกำกับอารมณ์ที่มีต่อทักษะการทำงานร่วมกันเป็นทีมของนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนภาษานุสรณ์ บางแค จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการกำกับอารมณ์ จำนวน 12 ครั้งๆ ละ 60 นาที เป็นเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ การจัดกิจกรรมครั้งที่ 9-12 ได้จัดกิจกรรมการทำงานร่วมกันเป็นทีมทั้งในกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมเพื่อสังเกตพฤติกรรมการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) โปรแกรมการกำกับอารมณ์ 2) แบบวัดทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม และ 3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการทำงานเป็นทีม วัดผลด้วยแบบวัดทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม 2 ครั้ง คือ ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบค่าทีแบบอิสระ (independent t-test) และค่าทีแบบไม่อิสระ (dependent t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลังจากได้รับการฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการกำกับอารมณ์ ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนในกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) หลังจากได้รับการฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการกำกับอารมณ์ ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to test an emotional regulation training program for sixth-grade students 2) to examine effects of the emotional regulation training program on students’ teamwork skills. Subjects consisted of 60 sixth-grade students from Pasanusorn Bang Khae School, Bangkok. The subjects were assigned into 2 groups; 30 students in an experimental group and 30 students in a control group. Students in an experimental group were trained in an emotional regulation training program while the other 30 students in control group had no training. The emotional regulation training program consisted of 12 sixty-minute sessions. Sessions 9-12 were group work activities for both an experimental group and a control group to observe students’ teamwork skill behaviors. Research instruments included an emotional regulation training program for the experimental group, a teamwork skill test for pretest and posttest, and an observation form on teamwork skill behaviors. Data were analyzed by using independent t-test and dependent t-test analysis. The results were as follows: 1. After receiving the program, the experimental group students had higher teamwork skills test average scores than the control group students at .05 level of significance. 2. After receiving the program, the experimental group students had higher teamwork skills test average scores at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS