Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาสันติภาพที่เน้นการคิดวิเคราะห์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวสันติวิธีสำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of peace subject curriculum emphasizing analytical thinking to promote problem solving abilities based on peaceful solution for lower secondary school level
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.95
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาสันติภาพที่เน้นการคิดวิเคราะห์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวสันติวิธีและศึกษาผลของการใช้หลักสูตรรายวิชาสันติภาพที่เน้นการคิดวิเคราะห์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวสันติวิธีสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชาสันติภาพ จำนวน 18 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการคิดวิเคราะห์โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนสาเหตุและผล (The Cause and effect Model) ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 16 คาบ (สัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบ คาบละ 50 นาที) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวสันติวิธีซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดเท่ากับ 0.86 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (X-bar) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบน (S.D) และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย 1)ได้หลักสูตรรายวิชาสันติภาพประกอบด้วย 6 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ โลกแห่งความแตกต่าง สันติภาพนั้นสำคัญไฉน สิทธิมนุษยชนกับสันติภาพ เคารพยอมรับสังคมเป็นสุข ร่วมมือร่วมใจเข้าใจเพื่อสันติ สันติภาพเริ่มต้นด้วยความรัก 2)นักเรียนที่เรียนรายวิชาสันติภาพได้คะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหากว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) develop peace subject curriculum emphasizing analytical thinking for promoting problem solving abilities 2) study the results of implementing peace subject curriculum. Participants consisted of 18 lower secondary school students who registered peace subject. The experiment tools were the lesson plans utilizing the cause and effect model. The experiment lasting 16 periods (2 periods per week, 50 minutes per 1 period) . The collecting data tool was students’ abilities test on problem solving based on peaceful solution with its reliability was 0.86 . The data were analyzed by arithmetic mean (X-bar), standard deviation (S.D) and then were compared by t-test. The results of this research were : 1) Peace subject was developed which consisted of 6 units : The world of differences, Peace is importance, Respect of others created happiness, Human rights and Peace, Cooperation for Peace | Peace starts from love. 2) The students who studied peace subject got Post-test scores on problem solving abilities higher than Pre-test scores at 0.01 level of significance.
Creative Commons License