Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 4EX2 ที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์เรื่องแสงและการมองเห็นและทักษะการแปลความหมายข้อมูลและลงข้อสรุปของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using the 4Ex2 instructional model on concepts about light and vision and skills in interpreting data and making conclusion of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.82
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์เรื่องแสงและการมองเห็นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นระหว่างก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 4EX2 2) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์เรื่องแสงและการมองเห็นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 4EX2 และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้การเรียนการสอนแบบทั่วไป 3) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการแปลความหมายข้อมูลและลงข้อสรุปของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นระหว่างก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 4EX2และ 4)เปรียบเทียบทักษะการแปลความหมายข้อมูลและลงข้อสรุปของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 4EX2 และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้การเรียนการสอนแบบทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนศรีประจันต์ “เมธีประมุข" จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ภาคปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 4EX2 และกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบซึ่งได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบทั่วไป เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดมโนทัศน์เรื่องแสงและการมองเห็น และแบบวัดทักษะการแปลความหมายข้อมูลและลงข้อสรุปที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.79 และ 0.75 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที(t-test)ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์เรื่องแสงและการมองเห็น หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์เรื่องแสงและการมองเห็นสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการแปลความหมายข้อมูลและลงข้อสรุป หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. หลังการทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนทักษะการแปลความหมายข้อมูลและลงข้อสรุปสูงกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experiment research. The purposes of this research were 1) to compare concepts about light and vision of students learning science through 4EX2 instruction model between before and after learning 2) to compare concepts about light and vision of students after the experiment between groups learning science through 4EX2 instruction model and conventional teaching method and 3) to compare skills in interpreting data and making conclusions of students learning through 4EX2 instruction model between before and after experiment 4) to compare skills in interpreting data and making conclusions of students after the experiment between groups learning science through 4EX2 instruction model and conventional teaching method. The samples were two classes of Matayomsuksa two students of Sriprachan Mathepramook School in the second semester of academic year 2011.Those classrooms samples were assigned to an experimental group learning science though 4EX2 instruction model and a control group learning science through conventional teaching method. The research instruments were test on concepts about light and vision and on skills in interpreting data and making conclusions with reliability at 0.79 and 0.75 respectively. The collected data were analyzed by using arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. After the experiment, the experimental group had an average score of concepts about light and vision higher than before the experiment at .05 level of significance. 2. After the experiment, the experimental group had an average score of concepts about light and vision higher than the control group at .05 level of significance. 3. After the experiment, the experimental group had an average score of skills in interpreting data and making conclusion higher than before the experiment at .05 level of significance. 4. After the experiment, the experimental group had an average score of skills in interpreting data and making conclusion higher than the control group at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License