Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน IMSTRA ที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์เรื่องหน่วยของสิ่งมีชีวิตและการดำรงชีวิตของพืชและความสามารถในการคิดสังเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using IMSTRA instructional model on concepts of basic units of living things and plant existence process and synthesizing thinking ability of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชราภรณ์ แก้วดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.81
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1)เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ เรื่องหน่วยของสิ่งมีชีวิตและการดำรงชีวิตของพืชของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นระหว่างก่อนและหลังเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน IMSTRA (2)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ เรื่องหน่วยของสิ่งมีชีวิตและการดำรงชีวิตของพืช ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นหลังเรียน ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนใIMSTRA กับกลุ่มที่เรียนวิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติ (3)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดสังเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ระหว่างก่อนและหลังเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน IMSTRA (4)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดสังเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นหลังเรียน ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน.IMSTRA กับกลุ่มที่เรียนวิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนพรหมานุสรณ์จังหวัดเพชรบุรี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดมโนทัศน์เรื่องหน่วยของสิ่งมีชีวิตและการดำรงชีวิตของพืช มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.75 และแบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดสังเคราะห์มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.76 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ.คือ.ค่าเฉลี่ย.ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ.ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน.ค่าความถี่.ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติทดสอบทีและสถิติทดสอบไค-สแควร์ ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ (1)นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของมโนทัศน์ เรื่องหน่วยของสิ่งมีชีวิตและการดำรงชีวิตของพืช หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน (2)นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของมโนทัศน์เรื่องหน่วยของสิ่งมีชีวิตและการดำรงชีวิตของพืชหลังเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ.(3)นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการคิดสังเคราะห์ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน.(4)นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการคิดสังเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was quasi–experimental research. The purposes of this research were (1) to compare the concepts of basic units of living things and plant existence process between before and after learning science by using IMSTRA instructional model (2) to compare the concepts of basic units of living things and plant existence process between an experimental group and a comparative group (3) to compare the synthesizing thinking ability between before and after learning science by using IMSTRA instructional model and (4) to compare the synthesizing thinking ability between the experimental group and the comparative group. The samples were two classes of Mathayom Suksa one students, Prommanusorn Petchburi School. The research instruments were concepts of basic units of living things and plant existence process test and synthesizing thinking ability test. The collected data were analyzed by using means, standard deviation, frequency and tested hypothesis by using t-test and Chi-square test. The research findings were summarized as follows: (1) the experimental group had an average score of basic units of living things and plant existence process concepts higher than before the implementation (2) the experimental group had an average score of basic units of living things and plant existence process concepts higher than the comparative group (3) the experimental group had an average score of synthesizing thinking ability higher than before the implementation (4) the experimental group had an average score of the synthesizing thinking ability higher than the comparative group.
Creative Commons License