Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นเพื่ออนุรักษ์เพลงพื้นบ้านสำหรับนักศึกษานอกระบบ สำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing local curriculum to enhance central thai folk song conservation for non-formal education students in Nonthaburi Provincial Office of The Non – Formal and Informal Education
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนัสวาสน์ โกวิทยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.69
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นเพื่ออนุรักษ์เพลงพื้นบ้านภาคกลางสำหรับนักศึกษานอกระบบ สำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จังหวัดนนทบุรี (2) เพื่อทดลองใช้หลักสูตรท้องถิ่นเพื่ออนุรักษ์เพลงพื้นบ้านสำหรับนักศึกษานอกระบบ สำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จังหวัดนนทบุรี (3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษานอกระบบ สำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จังหวัดนนทบุรี ที่มีต่อการจัดหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นเพื่ออนุรักษ์เพลงพื้นบ้าน ประชากรในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นเกี่ยวกับเพลงพื้นบ้าน และนักศึกษานอกระบบ สำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จังหวัดนนทบุรี ขั้นตอนการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 พัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นเพื่ออนุรักษ์เพลงพื้นบ้านสำหรับนักศึกษานอกระบบ สำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จังหวัดนนทบุรี ระยะที่ 2 ทดลองใช้หลักสูตรท้องถิ่นเพื่ออนุรักษ์เพลงพื้นบ้านสำหรับนักศึกษานอกระบบ สำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จังหวัดนนทบุรี ระยะที่ 3 ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษานอกระบบ สำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จังหวัดนนทบุรี ที่มีต่อการจัดหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นเพื่ออนุรักษ์เพลงพื้นบ้าน ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า 1.ผู้วิจัยได้หลักสูตรท้องถิ่นเพื่ออนุรักษ์เพลงพื้นบ้านภาคกลางที่ดำเนินการตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาหลักสูตรรากหญ้าของ Taba (1962) 7 ขั้นตอน มีองค์ประกอบหลัก 4 ข้อ คือ 1.วัตถุประสงค์ 2. เนื้อหา 3. การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ 4.ประเมินผล 2.ระดับความรู้ ทักษะ และทัศนคติในการอนุรักษ์เพลงพื้นบ้านของกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมหลักสูตรมีความแตกต่างกันทั้งก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมหลักสูตรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.กลุ่มทดลองมีความพึงพอใจในหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นเพื่ออนุรักษ์เพลงพื้นบ้านอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were (1) to develop local curriculum to conserve central Thai folk song for non – formal students in Nonthaburi provincial office of the non – formal and informal education. (2) to experiment the local curriculum to enhance central Thai folk song conservation for non – formal education students in Nonthaburi provincial office of the non – formal and informal education. (3) to study participants’ satisfaction toward the organizing local curriculum to enhance central Thai folk song conservation for non – formal education students in Nonthaburi provincial office of the non – formal and informal education. Populations of this research were local curriculum experts. The research was divided into 3 steps : 1. Development of local curriculum to enhance central Thai folk song conservation for non – formal education students in Nonthaburi provincial office of the non – formal and informal education. 2. Experiment local curriculum to enhance central Thai folk song conservation for non – formal education students in Nonthaburi provincial office of the non – formal and informal education. 3. Studying participants’ satisfaction toward the organizing local curriculum to enhance central Thai folk song conservation for non – formal education students in Nonthaburi provincial office of the non – formal and informal education. The research findings were as follows : 1) The processes of developing local curriculum to enhance central Thai folk song conservation for non – formal education students in Nonthaburi provincial office of the non – formal and informal education based on Taba (1962) grass – root curriculum 7 procedures consists of object content organization of learning experiences and evaluation.2) The Score of knowledge skill and attitude increased higher than the prior experimental with statistic significant at level of .05 3) The experimental group was satisfied with the activities at high level.
Creative Commons License