Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อนาคตภาพของการจัดการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของเยาวชนผู้กระทำผิด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Scenario of lifelong education management to develop the quality of life of juvenile delinquents
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.56
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของการจัดการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตสำหรับเยาวชนผู้กระทำผิด และเพื่อนำเสนอภาพอนาคตของการจัดการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของเยาวชนผู้กระทำผิด ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยใช้เทคนิควิธีวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย กับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 17 ท่าน และเครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่สร้างขึ้น แล้วนำมาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยมและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ แล้วนำมาสรุปหาฉันทามติของกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สภาพปัญหาของการจัดการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตสำหรับเยาวชนผู้กระทำผิด ทั้ง 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านสื่อ อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน ด้านผู้สอน และด้านการวัดผลประเมินผล พบว่า ด้านหลักสูตร มีการวางแผนหลักสูตรทั้งสายสามัญและสายอาชีพ ปัญหาคือจำนวนเยาวชนที่ไม่แน่นอน ทำให้ส่งผลถึงด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ที่ไม่สามารถดำเนินการตามแผนที่วางไว้ได้ ด้านสื่อ อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน มีสื่อและอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน แต่ปัญหาคือ ไม่ได้รับการใช้งาน และไม่เพียงพอต่อจำนวนเยาวชนและรายวิชา ด้านผู้สอน มีครูประจำหน่วยการเรียนรู้ ปัญหา คือ มีจำนวนน้อยและขาดความเชี่ยวชาญในการถ่ายทอดความรู้ และด้านการวัดผล ประเมินผล เป็นการประเมินตามสภาพจริง ปัญหาคือ ในแต่ละสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชน ยังไม่ไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน ทำให้ขาดความเชื่อมั่นในระบบการจัดการศึกษา 2. ภาพอนาคตของการจัดการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของเยาวชนผู้กระทำผิดด้านหลักสูตร เป็นหลักสูตรเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาอาชีพ เสริมสร้างทักษะการตัดสินใจ การปรับตัวให้อยู่ร่วมกับสังคมปกติ และคำนึงถึงความต้องการของผู้เรียน ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน เป็นกิจกรรมที่เน้นการเข้าสู่อาชีพ เป็นกิจกรรมระยะสั้น และการเรียนรู้ด้วยการชี้นำตนเอง ด้านสื่อ อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน มีความเหมาะสมกับวัยของผู้เรียน และส่งเสริมการจัดแหล่งเรียนรู้ในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชน ด้านผู้สอน มีจิตวิทยาการสอน มีความรัก ความเข้าใจในเยาวชนผู้กระทำผิด และมีการติดตามผลการจัดการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดผล ประเมินผล มีการวัดผลประเมินผลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะด้าน และมีการวัดผลประเมินผลในทันทีที่จบกระบวนการเรียนการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the current situations and problems of lifelong education management to develop the quality of life of juvenile delinquent and propose a lifelong education management. The Delphi technique was used to data gathering with 17 experts in the fields. The research instruments were the questionnaires and the interview form. The data was analyzed through the median mode and interquartile range. The data was then concluded based on the consensus of the expert group. The research findings were as follow : 1. The results of the current situations and problems of lifelong education management of juvenile delinquents in all 5 aspects: curriculum, learning activities, media, teacher, and assessment shown that even though the curriculum has both general and vocational curriculum plans, but there is a problem of the uncertainty of students which affects several learning activities. The media have been used in general but there are not sufficient for students and subject. There was a limitation, insufficient, and lack the expertise of teachers. Besides, the research found that the Observation and Protection of Children and Youth have applied the authentic assessment, but the assessment was not in the same direction which resulting in a lack of the confidence in the educational system. 2. The scenario of a lifelong education management to develop the quality of life of juvenile delinquents included five main aspects: the Curriculum should focus on the career development, decision-making skills enhancement, social adaptation, and pay more attention to the students’ needs; Learning Activities should emphasis on the career, short activities, and self-directed learning; use proper Media with the age of students and promote the learning resource in The Observation and Protection of Children and Youth; Teachers should know the teaching psychology with love and understanding the juvenile delinquents, and always monitoring the teaching and learning activities results; and Assessment, allow experts to be involved in the assessment process, and promptly evaluate the instruction at the end of each course.
Creative Commons License