Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน และการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของประชาชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a work performance enhancment model for non-formal and informal education volunteers for lifelong learning of people
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
ปาน กิมปี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.45
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่อง การพัฒนารูปแบบการส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของประชาชน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.วิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะและสภาพแวดล้อมของอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย 2.สร้างรูปแบบการส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของประชาชน 3.ศึกษาปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขในการใช้รูปแบบการส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของประชาชน 4.นำเสนอข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายการส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของประชาชน โดยอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วย ครูภูมิปัญญาไทย 4 คน อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน 4 คน หมอดินอาสา 4 คน อาสาสมัครส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย 4 คน อาสาสมัครเพื่อสังคม 4 คน ผู้รับบริการ 20 คน ผู้เข้าร่วมสนทนากลุ่มตรวจสอบร่างรูปแบบ 10 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประเมินรูปแบบ 5 คน รวม 55 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.คุณลักษณะและสภาพแวดล้อมของอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยประกอบด้วยการเป็นผู้ยึดคำสอนทางศาสนา คำสอนของบิดา มารดา และบรรพบุรุษ ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และวัฒนธรรมการเกื้อกูลในสังคมไทย มีความเป็นจิตอาสา ความเป็นครู ความใฝ่รู้ ความจริงใจ ความมุ่งมั่น ความกระตือรือร้น ความเสียสละ ความศรัทธา มีการแต่งกาย กิริยาท่าทาง และการพูดที่เหมาะสมกับกาลเทศะ และมีการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต 2.รูปแบบการส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของประชาชน ประกอบด้วยหลักการ ได้แก่ การพัฒนาตนเอง ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ความศรัทธาต่อตัวเองและผู้อื่น ความเข้าใจในบริบทสังคม ความเข้าใจในการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต และการมีจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครู และกระบวนการ ได้แก่ การมีต้นแบบที่ดี การเป็นผู้เรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต การตระหนักรู้ด้วยตนเองที่จะช่วยเหลือผู้อื่น ความเชื่อมั่นในศักยภาพความเป็นมนุษย์ และการมีจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครู 3.ปัจจัยในการใช้รูปแบบ ได้แก่ การสร้างทัศนคติที่ดี ความเข้าใจในการปฏิบัติงาน การยกย่องและเชิดชูเกียรติ และการมีเวทีแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ เงื่อนไขในการใช้รูปแบบ ได้แก่ เวลา การสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานต้นสังกัดและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง การเข้าถึงข้อมูลและข่าวสารในการปฏิบัติงาน และความเข็มแข็งด้านเครือข่าย 4.ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายในการส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของประชาชน ประกอบด้วยการจัดกลไกการพัฒนาความเป็นอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย และศักยภาพของอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยการพัฒนาระบบการบริหารจัดการให้มีประสิทธิภาพเอื้อต่อการปฏิบัติงาน การส่งเสริมกลไกความร่วมมือระหว่างอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยและอาสาสมัครกลุ่มอื่นๆ ตลอดจนทุกภาคส่วนในสังคม และการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research on Development of a Work Performance Enhancement Model for Non-Formal and Informal Education Volunteers for Lifelong Learning of People is a qualitative research. The purposes were to: 1) analyze characteristic and environment of the non-formal and informal education volunteers; 2) create of a Work Performance Enhancement Model for Non-Formal and Informal Education Volunteers for Lifelong Learning of People is a qualitative research. 3) study the Conditions in applying a Work Performance Enhancement Model for Non-Formal and Informal Education Volunteers for Lifelong Learning of People; and 4) propose the policy recommendations in enhancing Model for Non-Formal and Informal Education Volunteers for Lifelong Learning of People .The 20 samples were 4 Thai wisdom teachers, 4 Village Health Volunteers, 4 Soil Doctors, 4 Non-Formal and Informal Education Volunteers, and Social volunteers. Fifteen experts were participated in the focus group discussions, ten experts reviewed the draft model and five experts evaluated the developed model. The research included the total samples of fifty-five persons .The results were as follow: 1.Characteristic and environment of the non-formal and informal education volunteers included holding beliefs of a religion, parents and ancestors taught, the philosophy of a 'Sufficiency Economy', and willing to help, having public mind, being a teacher, eager to learn, sincerely, commitment and concentrate, enthusiastic, honest, have faith, behave well, good manner, dress properly, and learn throughout life. 2.The main principles and processes of a work performance enhancement model for Development of a Work Performance Enhancement Model for Non-Formal and Informal Education Volunteers for Lifelong Learning of People consisted of principles: self development, social responsibility, self and others believe, understanding different social contexts, trust in lifelong learning, and having teacher spirits; and processes: having role model, being lifelong learners, having self-realization of helping the others, believed in human abilities, and having teacher spirits. 3.Factors related the model implementation include creating positive attitude, understanding in work performance, promoting and honoring, and providing the knowledge sharing opportunity; conditions in applying the developed model included timing, support from the main and related organizations, work information access, and the network strengthening. 4. The policy recommendations for promoting on Development of a Work Performance Enhancement Model for Non-Formal and Informal Education Volunteers for Lifelong Learning of People were organizing the mechanisms in developing the non-formal and informal education volunteers and enhancing the abilities of those volunteers; developing an effective administrative management system for support their works; promoting the cooperation between volunteers in the same communities and in different communities, as well as the relationship between volunteers and other networks and sectors in the society; and promoting the development of data system of the non-formal and informal education volunteers.
Share
COinS