Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Deconstruction of art film : my childhood memory
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารยะ ศรีกัลยาณบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1360
Abstract
โครงการวิจัยเรื่อง "การรื้อสร้างภาพยนตร์ศิลปะ: หน่วยความทรงจำวัยเด็กของฉัน" เป็นการวิจัยในเชิงการสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปกรรม โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.เพื่อหาแนวคิดและกระบวนการ (ขั้นตอน) การสร้างสรรค์ภาพยนตร์ศิลปะ (Art Film) โดยใช้แนวความคิดการรื้อสร้าง (Deconstruction) 2.เพื่อหารายละเอียดของแนวทางในแต่ละแนวคิดของการสร้างสรรค์ภาพยนตร์ศิลปะ และ 3.เพื่อนำผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยนำมาเป็นกรอบในการสร้างสรรค์ภาพยนตร์ศิลปะเรื่องหน่วยความทรงจำวัยเด็กของฉัน โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผ่านชุดเครื่องมือวิจัย คือ 1.ศึกษาวิจัยผ่านผลงานภาพยนตร์ศิลปะของผู้กำกับไทย จำนวนรวมทั้งหมด 10 เรื่อง ที่ได้รับการสร้างสรรค์ในระหว่างปี พ.ศ.2553 - 2560 2.การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มประชากรตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้กำกับ นักวิจารณ์ อาจารย์ ศิลปิน ภัณฑารักษ์ โปรดิวเซอร์ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องในทุกส่วนระบบสายงานของกระบวนการผลิตสร้างภาพยนตร์ศิลปะหรือภาพยนตร์นอกกระแสของประเทศไทย จำนวน 30 ท่าน และ3.การจัดสัมมนาวิชาการ จำนวน 8 ครั้ง ที่มีลักษณะเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประเด็นในแนวความคิด และกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ภาพยนตร์ศิลปะ หรือภาพยนตร์นอกกระแสของไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คำตอบวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 1 ได้ 10 กระบวนการ (ขั้นตอน) ในการสร้างสรรค์ภาพยนตร์ศิลปะ 1.การหา (Idea) แนวความคิด 2.การเลือกแนวความคิด (Idea / Subjective) 3.การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ (Objective / Story) 4.การกำหนดองค์ประกอบของโครงเรื่อง 5.การขยายรายละเอียดที่จับต้องได้ (Tangible) ขององค์ประกอบของโครงเรื่อง (Outline) 6.การขยายรายละเอียดที่จับต้องไม่ได้ (Intangible) ขององค์ประกอบของโครงเรื่อง (Outline) 7.การกำหนดโครงสร้าง (Structure) ของภาพยนตร์ ครั้งแรก 8.การตรวจสอบ - การตอบโจทย์โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 9.การกำหนดโครงสร้าง (Structure) ของภาพยนตร์ อีกครั้ง (รื้อโครงสร้าง ทบทวน และปรับปรุง) 10.การประเมินผลก่อนการสร้างภาพยนตร์ด้วย 2C1N : Concept (ประเด็น) Content (เนื้อหา) Narrative (การนำเสนอ) คำตอบวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 2 ได้ชุดคำตอบที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์กลุ่มตัวอย่างประเภทผลงานภาพยนตร์ศิลปะ 10 เรื่อง เป็นรายละเอียดที่พบบ่อยในแต่ละขั้นตอนของการสร้างสรรค์ภาพยนตร์ศิลปะ ซึ่งสามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางและทางเลือก ในการกำหนดแนวความคิด (Idea) องค์ประกอบ (Element) การเล่าเรื่อง (Storytelling) และการประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Research of "Deconstruction of Art Film: My Childhood Memory" is the creative arts research with 3 objectives: 1) to seek the ideas and procedures to create art films that use the deconstruction concept 2) to seek details of each art films concepts and 3) to redeem the result as a framework to create an art film with the title of "My Childhood Memory" by using quantitative methods through research instruments which as follows; 1) Study and research through 10 art films that were made between the years 2010 – 2018 from Thai film directors, 2) Insightful interviews with representatives such as film directors, film critics, teachers, artists, museum curators, producers and 30 specialists who relate to every parts of an art film production line or independent films in Thailand and 3) Finally hold 8 academic seminars about art film concepts and the processes of art or independent films creation. The research results found 10 answers for objective 1 on the process of art films creation: 1. Ideas exploration 2. Selection of ideas (Idea/Subjective) 3. Allocation of objectives (Objective/ Story) 4. Composition of outlines allocation 5. Tangible detail element enlargement 6. Enlargement of intangible detail element outline 7. The first time of film structure allocations 8. Audit – problem solving by specialists 9. Film structures allocation again (outline revive, review and adjust) 10. Evaluation before creating the film by 2C1N: Concept, Content, Narrative. The set of answers for objective 2 comes from the analysis of 10 art film samples. They are common details of each art film's creation procedures which are able to be used as methods and choices to allocate ideas, elements, storytelling and evaluation.
Included in
Fine Arts Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.