Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมดูลการฝึกอบรมเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมคณาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาบัญชี ตามแนวทางการกำกับดูแลผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพบัญชี และมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาการบัญชี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of training modules for accountancy faculty development based on corporate governance of professional accountants and qualification fraework of bahelor degree in accountancy
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรุณี หงษ์ศิริวัฒน์
Second Advisor
สุชาติ ตันธนะเดชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.296
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์สมรรถนะนักบัญชีและมาตรฐานผลการเรียนรู้ พัฒนาและประเมินโมดูลการฝึกอบรมเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมคณาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาบัญชี ตามแนวทางการกากับดูแลผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพบัญชี และมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาการบัญชี ประชากร คือ 1) คณาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาบัญชีทั่วประเทศในมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐและมหาวิทยาลัยของเอกชน 2) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านวิชาชีพ ด้านกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งประเทศไทย ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิในสาขาวิชาการอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ 1)คณาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาบัญชีใน 5 รายวิชาระดับปริญญาตรีทั่วประเทศที่สัมภาษณ์ โดยวิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่ายจากมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ 10 คน มหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน 10 คน 2) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านวิชาชีพบัญชี 4 คน ด้านกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งประเทศไทย 4 คน สาขาวิชาอุดมศึกษา 3 คน โดยวิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง 3) คณาจารย์บัญชีทั่วประเทศที่จะเข้าร่วมทดลองอบรมใน 5 รายวิชา 30 คน ระยะเวลา 5 สัปดาห์ รวมทั้งสิ้น 40 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มีแบบสัมภาษณ์คณาจารย์บัญชี แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์สาระ แบบทดสอบก่อนหลังการเข้าอบรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และความแตกต่างของระดับคะแนนโดยใช้สถิติ pair t-test แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมผู้เข้าอบรม แบบประเมินตนเองในฐานะอาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาชีพบัญชี วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การพิจารณาร่างรูปแบบชุดฝึกอบรมด้วยวิธีอิงประชุมผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์สาระผลการวิจัย พบว่า สมรรถนะหลักของนักบัญชีและมาตรฐานผลการเรียนรู้ที่ควรพัฒนามี 6 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย 1) คุณธรรม จริยธรรม จรรยาบรรณ 2) ทักษะด้านความรู้ 3) ทักษะทางปัญญาและคิดวิเคราะห์เชิงตัวเลข 4) ทักษะทางการปฏิสัมพันธ์และการสื่อสาร 5) ทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 6) ทักษะภาวะผู้นาและการจัดการ และในส่วนขององค์ความรู้มาตรฐานการรายงานทางการเงินฉบับปรับปรุง 2552 ที่ประกาศใช้ตั้งแต่ปี 2554 พบว่าส่งผลกระทบต่อเนื้อหารายวิชาบัญชี ทาให้ต้องปรับปรุงเนื้อหารายวิชาทั้ง 5 รายวิชา ได้แก่ เนื้อหาวิชาการบัญชีขั้นต้น วิชาการบัญชีขั้นกลาง 1และ 2 วิชาการบัญชีขั้นสูง 1 และ 2 ผลการพัฒนาโมดูลการฝึกอบรมโดยวิธีอิงผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ประกอบด้วย เนื้อหาชุดฝึกอบรมที่จัดในรูปแบบโมดูล ประกอบด้วย โมดูล 1 วิชาการบัญชีขั้นต้น โมดูล 2 วิชาการบัญชีขั้นกลาง 1 โมดูล 3 วิชาการบัญชีขั้นกลาง 2 โมดูล 4 วิชาการบัญชีขั้นสูง 1 โมดูล 5 วิชาการบัญชีขั้นสูง 2 ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบชุดฝึกอบรมกับคณาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาบัญชีทั่วประเทศ พบว่า ผู้เข้าอบรมสามารถระบุมาตรฐานผลการเรียนรู้สู่รายวิชา และสามารถระบุถึงกลยุทธ์การสอน วิธีการสอน วิธีการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนตามเนื้อหาวิชาที่เปลี่ยนไป ผลการทดสอบรายวิชาทั้ง 5 โมดูล เมื่อเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังการอบรมมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to analyze and synthesize the accountant competencies and learning achievement standard, and, to develop and evaluate a readiness training module for accounting course lecturers in accordance with the Good Governance of Professional Accountants and Qualification Framework of Bachelor Degree in Accountancy. The population comprised, firstly, accounting course lecturers at public and private universities nationwide; and, secondly, experts in professional qualification, in Thailand Bachelor’s Degree Qualification Standard and in higher education. The sample groups were, firstly, lecturers of five undergraduate accounting courses (ten lecturers from public universities and ten lecturers from private universities, randomly selected and interviewed); secondly, four experts in accounting professional qualification, four experts in Thailand Bachelor’s Degree Qualification Standard and three experts in higher education (specifically selected); and, thirdly, thirty accounting lecturers nationwide who participated in the experimental training of five courses over a period of five weeks for a total of forty hours. The tools used were interview with accounting lecturers and interview with experts where data was analyzed using the content analysis method and pre-training and post-training tests for average, standard deviation and difference in the levels of score using pair t-test; and, training participant behavior observation and self-evaluation for accounting courses lecturers where data was analyzed for average and standard deviation. The training module was reviewed by a connoisseurship model using the content analysis method. The research has found that there are six key dimensions to the accountant competencies and learning achievement standard which should be developed: 1) moral and ethics; 2) knowledge skills; 3) intellectual and numerical analytic skills; 4) interaction and communication skills; 5) information technology usage skills; and, 6) leadership and management skills. As for the 2009 revision of the Financial Reporting Standard and published for use in 2011 with effects on the content of the accounting courses, it is found that there are five affected courses whose contents need to be revised: Introduction to Accounting, Intermediate Accounting 1 and 2, and, Advanced Accounting 1 and 2. The training module was developed using the connoisseurship method with content classified into modules: Module 1 – Basic Accounting, Module 2 – Intermediate Accounting 1, Module 3 – Intermediate Accounting 2, Module 4 – Advanced Accounting 1, and, Module 5 – Advanced Accounting 2. The training module was implemented on an experimental basis with lecturers across the country. It was found that training participants were able to identify learning achievement standard for the courses, as well as teaching strategies, methodology and evaluation to reflect the changed course content. The test of all five modules for the courses has produced a significant statistical difference pre-training and post-training of .05.
Creative Commons License