Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบและกลยุทธ์การบริหารเพื่อความเป็นเลิศตามเกณฑ์การประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษาสำหรับวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก กระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A model and management strategies for excellence based on the criteria of educational quality assessment for Nursing Colleges under Praboromarajchanok Institute, Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรุณี หงษ์ศิริวัฒน์
Second Advisor
พันธ์ศักดิ์ พลสารัมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.282
Abstract
การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์เกณฑ์การประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหาร และนำเสนอรูปแบบและกลยุทธ์การบริหารเพื่อความเป็นเลิศตามเกณฑ์การประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษาสำหรับวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก กระทรวงสาธารณสุข เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ 1) ผู้อำนวยการหรือรองผู้อำนวยการวิทยาลัยพยาบาล จำนวน 15 คน 2) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการบริหารจัดการ ด้านการบริหารงานของสถาบันการศึกษาทางการพยาบาล และผู้บริหารของสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก จำนวน 20 คน 3) ผู้อำนวยการและ/หรือรองผู้อำนวยการและอาจารย์พยาบาล จำนวน 252 คน 4) คณะกรรมการบริหารวิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี สุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 9 คน และ 5) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก จำนวน 17 คน โดยใช้แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเหมาะสมในทางปฏิบัติของ (ร่าง) รูปแบบการบริหารฯ และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของ (ร่าง) กลยุทธ์การบริหารฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์สาระ และสถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ เกณฑ์การประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 10 มาตรฐาน 42 ตัวบ่งชี้ ซึ่งครอบคลุมพันธกิจและการบริหารจัดการเพื่อความเป็นเลิศ รูปแบบการบริหาร ประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการและเหตุผลที่บริหารเพื่อความเป็นเลิศ ตอบสนองความต้องการของชุมชน สังคม และประเทศชาติ 2) วิสัยทัศน์ที่มุ่งมั่นเป็นสถาบันการศึกษาทางการพยาบาลชั้นนำของประเทศ มุ่งพัฒนาความเป็นเลิศในการผลิตบัณฑิตที่มีคุณภาพ 3) พันธกิจตามพันธกิจอุดมศึกษาอัตลักษณ์และทิศทางองค์กร 4) วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อบริหารจัดการให้มีความเป็นเลิศตามเกณฑ์การประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษาครอบคลุมพันธกิจอุดมศึกษา ตามอัตลักษณ์และทิศทางองค์กร และ 5) กระบวนการจัดการ ประกอบด้วย การวางแผน ที่มุ่งเน้นการจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ การจัดองค์กร ที่มุ่งเน้นการจัดโครงสร้างองค์กรที่มีการบริหารอย่างมีส่วนร่วม การนำ ที่มุ่งเน้นผู้นำที่มีประสิทธิภาพ และคำนึงถึงแรงจูงใจของบุคลากร และ การควบคุม ที่มุ่งเน้นการบริหารด้วยความโปร่งใส และมีการควบคุมคุณภาพกลยุทธ์การบริหารส่งผลให้เกิดความเป็นเลิศตามเกณฑ์การประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา 10 มาตรฐาน ประกอบด้วย 10 กลยุทธ์หลัก 12 กลยุทธ์รอง 19 แผนงาน และ 25 โครงการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to analyze the criteria of educational quality assessment, explore currents problems in management, as well as propose a model and management strategies for excellence based on the criteria of educational quality assessment for Nursing Colleges under Praboromarajchanok Institute, Ministry of Public Health. The data have been collected from the following sample groups: 1) Directors or Vice Directors of Nursing Colleges (total of 15); 2) Senior experts in management and in administration of nursing colleges as well as the executives of Praboromarajchanok Institute (total of 20); 3) Directors and/or Vice Directors and nursing lecturers (total of 252); 4) 9 members of the Executive Board of Boromrajchonnani Nursing College, Suphanburi; and 5) 17 senior experts from Praboromarajchanok Institute, Ministry of Public Health. In this regard, data analysis form, interview form, evaluation form on the authentic practice of (draft) management model, and evaluation form on the suitability of (draft) management strategies have been used for data collection. Meanwhile, data analysis has been made by means of content analysis. Also, the frequency, percentage, means, and standard deviation are the statistics implemented in this research. The research results can be summarized as follows: The criteria of educational quality assessment consist of 10 standards and 42 indicators concerning the missions and management for excellence. The management model consists of 1) principles and reasons behind the management for excellence: to respond to the needs of the community, society and country; 2) visions: to be nation’s leading nursing institute and to develop the excellence in training nursing with quality; 3) higher-education missions and organizational identity and direction; 4) objectives: to engage in the management for excellence based on the criteria of educational quality assessment under higher-education missions and organizational identity and direction; 5) management process: planning (to focus on strategic plan formulation); organizing (to focus on the organizational structure integrated with participatory management); leading (to focus on the efficient leadership and the awareness of personnel’s motivation); and controlling (to focus on transparency and quality assurance in management). The management strategies for excellence have led to the excellence based on the criteria of educational quality assessment in 10 standards consisting of 10 primary strategies, 12 secondary strategies, 19 plans and 25 projects.
Creative Commons License