Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของนโยบายการใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้ในชุมชนที่มีต่อการรับรู้และพฤติกรรมของผู้เกี่ยวข้องในการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน : การวิจัยแบบผสม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of the policies on the utilization of community learning resources on the perceptions and behaviors of stakeholders in enhancing students’ learning: mixed-method research
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.218
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์การรับรู้และพฤติกรรมของผู้เกี่ยวข้องต่อนโยบายการใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้ในชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน (2) ศึกษาผลของพฤติกรรมการจัดการศึกษาโดยใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้ในชุมชนที่เกิดกับครู ชุมชน และการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน และ (3) ศึกษาแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาโดยใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้ในชุมชน ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยแบบผสม เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) เก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ผู้บริหารสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา จำนวน 15 คน ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 265 คน ครู จำนวน 394 คน และนักเรียน จำนวน 427 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย (2) เก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างครูกรณีศึกษา 5 คน และนักเรียน 15 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้เกี่ยวข้องมีการรับรู้นโยบายการใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้ในชุมชนด้านความต้องการนโยบาย ความชัดเจนของนโยบาย และการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ในด้านความต้องการนโยบายผู้เกี่ยวข้องเห็นด้วยว่าแหล่งการเรียนรู้ในชุมชนมีความสำคัญนักเรียนควรที่จะได้เรียนรู้ ด้านความชัดเจนของนโยบายเห็นด้วยว่าพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษามีการกำหนดและส่งเสริมให้ใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้ในชุมชนสำหรับจัดการศึกษา และในด้านการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติผู้เกี่ยวข้องเห็นด้วยว่าโรงเรียนและสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามีการส่งเสริมให้จัดการศึกษาโดยใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้ในชุมชน 2. พฤติกรรมที่สนองต่อนโยบายฯ พบว่า (2.1) ผู้บริหารสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา มีพฤติกรรมด้านการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนสถานศึกษา และด้านการนิเทศติดตาม อยู่ในระดับมาก (2.2) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา มีพฤติกรรมด้านการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนครูผู้สอน ด้านการสร้างเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ ด้านการนิเทศติดตาม และด้านการกำหนดแผนกิจกรรม อยู่ในระดับมาก (2.3) ครู มีพฤติกรรมด้านการเรียนรู้ของตนเองและด้านการสร้างเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ผลที่เกิดขึ้นจากนโยบายฯ พบว่าครูมีความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับชุมชนมากขึ้น ชุมชนมีความรักและความภาคภูมิใจในภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของตน และนักเรียนได้รับความรู้ที่หลากหลาย สามารถนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้ 4. แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาโดยใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้ในชุมชน คือ ควรมีการสนับสนุนด้านงบประมาณ และส่งเสริมการจัดทำหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to (1) analyze the perception and behavior of stakeholders of the policies on the utilization of community learning resources in enhancing student’s learning (2) study the effects of utilizing community learning resources on teachers, community and student’s learning and (3) study the means to support the utilization of community learning resources. The methodology of research is a mixed-method research. Data gathering is divided into 2 steps: (1) collecting quantitative data by using questionnaires on sample groups of 15 Office of Education Service Area executives, 265 schools executives, 394 teachers and 427 students, and analyzing the data with descriptive statistics (2) collecting qualitative data by interviewing sample groups of 5 case-study teachers and 15 students, and analyzing the data by analyzing the content. The research can be concluded as follows: 1. The stakeholders have a high level of perception of the utilization of community learning resources in terms of the need for policy, the clarity of policy, and the application of policy. In terms of the need for policy, the stakeholders agree that the community learning resources are important and suggested for students. In terms of clarity of policy, the Education Act has stipulated that the utilization of community learning resources be supported. In terms of the application of policy, the stakeholders agree that schools and the Office of Education Service Areas should encourage the utilization of community learning resources in conducting education. 2. Corresponding behaviors with the policy are as follows: (2.1) The Office of Education Service Area executives have a high level of corresponding behaviors with supporting schools and supervision (2.2) School executives have a high level of behaviors to support teachers in building learning networks, supervision, and formulating activity plans. (2.3) Teachers have a high level of behaviors in terms of self-learning and learning network building. 3. The impacts of the policy are better relationships between teachers and the community, love and pride in local wisdom from the community, and diverse knowledge which is applicable in everyday life for the students. 4. The directions to encourage education conducting by utilizing community learning resources are support in funding and support in conducting local curriculum.
Creative Commons License