Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดไตร่ตรองของนิสิตครูระหว่างการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ : การทดลองแบบพหุกรณีศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a classroom action research program to promote reflective thinking of student teachers during professional teaching practices : a multiple case study experiment
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Second Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.194
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของนิสิตฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู 2) สร้างและพัฒนาโปรแกรมการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดไตร่ตรองของนิสิตฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู และ 3) ศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ การสร้างและพัฒนาโปรแกรม และการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบพหุกรณีศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการสำรวจ คือ นิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ชั้นปีที่ 5 ซึ่งผ่านการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 244 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามสภาพการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของนิสิต ฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการทดลอง คือ นิสิตที่กำลังฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู ในครั้งที่ 1 จำนวน 6 คน ประกอบด้วย นิสิตสาขาปฐมวัย สาขาประถมศึกษา และสาขามัธยมศึกษา สาขาวิชาละ 2 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 3 คน จาก 3 สาขาวิชา เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดระดับความสามารถในการคิดไตร่ตรอง แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนการสอน และแบบสังเกตความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และสถิติบรรยายผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1)การทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของนิสิตแบ่งได้เป็น 3 แบบ คือ (1) การทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนแบบชุดโครงการ 4 เรื่องที่ต่อเนื่องกันไป คือ การวิเคราะห์ผู้เรียนเป็นรายบุคคล การประเมินเพื่อพัฒนาแผนกิจกรรม การศึกษากรณีศึกษานักเรียนที่มีปัญหา และการพัฒนานวัตกรรมในการจัดการเรียนการสอน (2) การทำวิจัยลักษณะของการวิจัยเชิงวิชาการ (academic research) แบบ 5 บท และ (3) การทำวิจัยแบบกรณีศึกษาทางด้านจิตวิทยา 2)โปรแกรมการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการคิดไตร่ตรองของนิสิตฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูผ่านระบบการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน ซึ่ง ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมหลัก 4 แบบ คือ กิจกรรมการนัดพบ กิจกรรมการโค้ชการไตร่ตรอง กิจกรรมการเขียนบันทึกหลังสอนอย่างไตร่ตรอง และกิจกรรมดำเนินการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนตามรูปแบบของสาขาวิชาของนิสิต 3)ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ พบว่าสามารถพัฒนาการคิดไตร่ตรองของนิสิตฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objectives were (1) to study state of conducting classroom action research during professional teaching practices of student teachers (2) to develop a program to promote reflective thinking of student teachers during professional teaching practices of student teachers and (3) to study the results of implementing the program. The research procedure consisted of 3 phases; survey research, the program development, and a multiple case study experiment. The samples of the survey were 244 student teachers who already passed professional teaching practices. The instrument was a survey questionnaire. In quasi-experiment phase, the samples were 6 student teachers who were attending 1st professional teaching practices majoring in Elementary Education, Primary Education and Secondary Education selected 2 persons from each major. They were divided into 2 groups; 3 persons with different majors were in an experiment group and the another 3 were in a control group. The research instruments used in this phase were the reflective thinking test, a teaching practices observation form and an observation form for observing relationship between a teacher and students. The data analysis was conducted with content analysis and descriptive statistics. The research results were as following: 1)There were 3 models of which student teacher conducted their classroom action research: (1) a set of 4 continuous of classroom action researches in a way of research and development. They were an individual student analysis (CAR1), an evaluation study of the lesson unit (CAR2), a case study of interesting student (CAR3) and an innovation development study (CAR4); (2) a five chapters academic research and (3) a psychology case study research. 2)The developed classroom action research program aimed to develop student teachers’ reflective thinking during professional teaching practices. There were 4 main activities; the meeting activities, the reflective coaching activities, the after teaching reflective writing activities and the conducting classroom action research activities. 3)The results of the program implementing experiment showed that it was able to develop the student teachers' reflective thinking during their professional teaching practices.
Creative Commons License