Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เส้นทางสู่ความสำเร็จของผู้มีความสามารถทางการเขียน : การศึกษาข้ามกรณี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Success paths of talented writers : a cross case analysis study
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.184
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) เพื่อศึกษาเส้นทางความเป็นมาสู่ความสำเร็จของนักเรียน/นักศึกษาผู้มีความสามารถทางการเขียน และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบต่อตัวนักเรียน/นักศึกษาผู้ประสบความสำเร็จทางการเขียน โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบการศึกษาข้ามกรณี โดยมีกรณีศึกษา 10 กรณีด้วยกันและใช้วิธีการเลือกกรณีศึกษาแบบเจาะจง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์งานประพันธ์และการจัดทำอัตชีวประวัติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และสร้างข้อสรุปอุปนัย ผลการวิจัย ส่วนที่1 เส้นทางความสำเร็จของผู้มีความสามารทางการเขียน เส้นทางความสำเร็จทางการเขียนของนักเรียน/นักศึกษานั้นจำจะต้องอาศัยปัจจัยที่สำคัญหลัก 2 ส่วนด้วยกันอันประกอบด้วย 1) ปัจจัยด้านกระบวนกาทางความคิด หรือ Cognitive Factors ซึ่งในส่วนนี้ยังแยกย่อออกเป็น 4 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1.1) ลักษณะของความเป็นคนช่างคิด 1.2) ลักษณะของผู้ที่มีความมุ่งมั่น จริงจัง และรับผิดชอบ 1.3) มีรูปแบบ ความคิดและแนวทางในการเขียนเป็นของตนเอง และ 1.4) มีสุนทรีย์ไปกับตัวอักษร ซึ่งลักษณะที่ปรากฏร่วมกันในกรณีศึกษาทั้ง 10 สามารถอธิบายได้ด้วยทฤษฎี Three–Ring Conception of Giftedness ได้ 2) ปัจจัยด้านประสบการณ์ หรือ Experience Factors ซึ่งในปัจจัยนี้ก็ยังมีส่วนย่อยๆอีก 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ 2.1) การค้นพบแรงบันดาลใจทางการเขียน 2.2) การได้รับโอกาสในการเข้าถึงแหล่งความรู้ ส่วนที่2 ผลกระทบต่อตัวนักเรียน/นักศึกษาผู้ประสบความสำเร็จทางการเขียน ผลกระทบจากความสำเร็จทางการเขียนส่งผลต่อตัวนักเรียน/นักศึกษาผู้ประสบความสำเร็จทางการเขียนนั้นผู้วิจัยพบว่ากรณีศึกษาได้รับผลกระทบในด้านต่างๆ อาทิ 1) ด้านจิตใจของนักเรียน/นักศึกษาผู้ประสบความสำเร็จ ผลกระทบต่อจิตใจนี้สามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วนด้วยกัน นั้นคือ (1.1) ผลกระทบจากความสำเร็จที่เกิดขึ้นภายใน (1.2) ผลกระทบจากความสำเร็จที่เข้ามาจากภายนอก นอกเหนือจากนี้ความสำเร็จยังเป็นเหมือนกำลังใจให้กับนักเรียน/นักศึกษายังคงสร้างสรรค์ผลงานและเกิดความต้องการที่จะพัฒนาศักยภาพของตนเองต่อๆ ไป 2) ด้านโอกาสในการพัฒนาตนเอง ความสำเร็จทางการเขียนนั้นส่งผลให้นักเรียน/นักศึกษาเหล่านี้กลายมาเป็นที่สนใจ และได้รับการสนับสนุนจากทางโรงเรียน องค์กร ครู/อาจารย์ ชุมชน และผู้ปกครองอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to 1) to investigate the path to the success of students who have ability to write and 2) to study the impact the students who successfully writing. Using a cross-case analysis study. 10 case-studies became by a specific selection. Data were collected by observation, interviews, analysis and preparation of prose autobiography Data were analyzed by content analysis and the inductive conclusion. The research result were summarized as follows: Section1: the path to a success of the writing talents. Successful path of writing students will need to remember that the major factor of 2 parts together comprising. 1) factor procedure check, opinion or Cognitive Factors In this section, a separate stands into four parts: 1.1) characteristic of thoughtful 1.2) characteristic of those who have committed serious and responsible for 1.3) the image. Concepts and approaches in their own writing, and 1.4) to the aesthetic character The appearance together in the 10 case study can be explained by the theory of Three - Ring Conception of Giftedness can. 2) a school experience or Experience Factors in which this factor is also the other two sub-sections: 2.1) to discover the inspiration of writing 2.2) to get the opportunity to access resources. Section2: affects the students who successfully writing. Impact on the success of writing affect the students who succeed, the author was writing a case study that has been affected in areas such as 1) in the minds of students who succeed. This psychological impact can be divided into two parts together is (1.1) the impact on the success that occurs in (1.2) the impact on the success that came from outside. In addition to this success as encouragement for students continued to work and the need to develop their potential so on. 2) the opportunity to develop themselves. Success in writing that resulted in students are becoming interested. And get support from teachers, school organization / community, teachers and parents as well.
Creative Commons License