Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของการคิดอภิมานของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a causal model of metacognition of lower secoundary students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.176
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับการคิดอภิมานของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) พัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของการคิดอภิมานของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ3) ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการคิดอภิมานที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 671 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่ม 4 ขั้นตอน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม และแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถทางเชาว์ปัญญาของนักเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรลผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นมีระดับการคิดอภิมานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อจำแนกเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการตระหนักรู้ การวางแผนและยุทธวิธีทางความคิดอยู่ในระดับมากแต่ด้านการตรวจสอบด้วยตนเองอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของการคิดอภิมานของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นมีตัวแปรแผงที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรง 4 ตัว คือปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ความสามารถของตน ปัจจัยด้านความสามารถทางเชาว์ปัญญา ปัจจัยด้านการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบประชาธิปไตย และปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมการสอนของครู และมีตัวแปรแฝงที่มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อม 2 ตัวคือปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมการสอนของครูและปัจจัยด้านการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบประชาธิปไตยโดยส่งผ่านปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนและปัจจัยด้านความสามารถทางเชาว์ปัญญา ตัวแปรชี้วัดในโมเดลมีทั้งหมด 18 ตัว 3. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของการคิดอภิมานของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-square) = 25.13 p= 0.999 df = 50 RMR=0.013 GFI= 0.996 AGFI = 0.986) ตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวน ของการคิดอภิมานของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นได้ ร้อยละ 66.4
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were 1) to study the metacognition level of lower secondary school students 2) to develop a causal model of metacognition of lower secondary school students 3) to validate the fitness of tje casual model of metacognition of lower secondary students to empirical data. The sample consisted of 671 of lower secondary school students of empirical data. The sample consisted of 671 of lower secondary school students which were four-stage random sampling method. The research instruments were consisted of a questionnaire and a intelligence quotient abilities test. The research data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, pearson's product moment correlation by SPSS, confirmatory factor analysis and linear structural equation model analysis by LISREL.The research finding were as follow: 1) In general the lower secondary school students had high level of metacognition. Specify, they had high level in awareness, planning and strategy aspect. The self checking aspects was in moderate level. 2) The causal model of metacognition of lower secondary school students consisted of 4 direct factors latent variables and 2 indirect factors latent variables. The 4 direct factors were self efficacy factor, intelligence quotient abilities factor, teacher's characteristic factor by self efficacy factor and intelligence quotient factor.There were 18 indication in the model. 3) The developed causal model fit to the empirical data. The model indicated that chi-square goodness of fit test was 25.13 p = 0.999 df=50 RMR = 0.013 GFI = 0.013 Gfi = 0.996 AGFI = 0.986
Share
COinS