Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษของนักกีฬาโปโลน้ำระดับเยาวชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of indicators of talented water polo in youth level
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Second Advisor
จรูญ มีสิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.162
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ (1) เพื่อพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษของนักกีฬาโปโลน้ำระดับเยาวชน (2) เพื่อทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของแบบทดสอบตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษของนักกีฬาโปโลน้ำระดับเยาวชน (3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมความสามารถพิเศษของนักกีฬาโปโลน้ำระดับเยาวชน โดยใช้แบบทดสอบตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษทางกีฬาโปโลน้ำระดับเยาวชน โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) การศึกษาเอกสารเพื่อกำหนดตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษ (2) การสร้างเครื่องมือการวิจัย (3) การศึกษาคุณภาพของเครื่องมือการวิจัย (4) การนำเสนอแนวทางทางการส่งเสริมความสามารถพิเศษของนักกีฬาโปโลน้ำระดับเยาวชนผลการวิจัยได้ใช้ตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษของนักกีฬาโปโลน้ำระดับเยาวชน มี 5 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ (1) ตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษด้านมนุษยมิติ (2) ตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษด้านทักษะทางกลไก (3) ตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษด้านจิตวิทยา (4) ตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษด้านสรีรวิทยาและ (5) ตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษด้านความฉลาดในการแข่งขัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบทดสอบตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษของนักกีฬาโปโลน้ำระดับเยาวชน ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยรายการทดสอบ 30 รายการทดสอบ โดยมีค่าความตรงตามเนื้อหา 0.76 มีความตรงตามโครงสร้างทฤษฎีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ทุกรายการทดสอบ ยกเว้นการทดสอบตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษด้านมนุษยมิติทั้ง 10 รายการ และมีความเที่ยงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ทุกรายการทดสอบ โดยมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.91การวิจัยครั้งนี้สรุปได้ว่าแบบทดสอบตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษของนักกีฬาโปโลน้ำระดับเยาวชน เพื่อทำการประเมินความสามารถพิเศษของนักกีฬาโปโลน้ำระดับเยาวชนทั้ง 5 ด้านได้แก่ ตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษด้านมนุษยมิติ ตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษด้านทักษะทางกลไก ตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษด้านจิตวิทยา ตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษด้านสรีรวิทยาและตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษด้านความฉลาดในการแข่งขันนั้นเป็นเครื่องมือการวิจัยที่มีคุณภาพ ทั้งในด้านความตรงตามเนื้อหา ด้านความตรงตามโครงสร้างทฤษฎีที่สามารถจำแนกนักกีฬาโปโลน้ำระดับเยาวชนที่มีความสามารถพิเศษกับนักกีฬาโปโลน้ำระดับเยาวชนปกติทั่วไปได้ ด้านความเที่ยงของการทดสอบ และมีคู่มือการใช้พร้อมทั้งรายละเอียดของการทดสอบสำหรับผู้ที่สนใจจะนำไปใช้ในการทดสอบและคัดเลือกนักกีฬาโปโลน้ำระดับเยาวชนที่มีความสามารถพิเศษ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were (1) to develop the indicators of talented water polo players in youth level (2) to test the efficiency of the test ; and (3) to present the model of support and develop the U – 18 Thailand National Water Polo Team by using test of talented indicators of water polo in youth level. They were 4 stages of research procedure as follows: (1) to study the documents for evaluating the indicators talented of water polo player; (2) to construct the research instruments; (3) to study the quality of research instrument and (4) to present the model of support and develop the U – 18 Thailand National Water Polo Team.The research was found that the talented indicators of water polo in youth level were consisted of 5 indicators as follow: (1) the anthropometry indicators had 10 test lists, (2) the motor skill indicators had 7 test lists, (3) the psychology indicators had 4 test lists, (4) the physiology indicators had 4 test lists, and (5) the game intelligence indicators had 5 test lists. It was found that the content validity was at 0.76 (IOC). The construct validity was statistically significant at .05 in all items except the anthropometry talented identification test. The reliability of the test was also significant at .05 in all items and the reliability was at 0.91.The results of this research concluded that: the test which was used for evaluating the talented indicators of water polo players in youth level in 5 components as follow: (1) the anthropometry indicators (2) the motor skill indicators (3) the psychology indicators (4) the physiology indicators and (5) the game intelligence indicators had a quality in content validity, construct validity, reliability and also the test manual with details was also constructed to test and to select the talented water polo players in youth level.
Creative Commons License