Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของข้าราชการครูสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The quality of work life of teachers under the Office of the Basic Education in the three southern border provinces
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.154
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของข้าราชการครูสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือข้าราชการครู จำนวน 357 คน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามและแบบสอบถามคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ และร้อยละ เก็บข้อมูลโดยการส่งแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ ได้แบบสอบถามที่มีความถูกต้องสมบูรณ์ จำนวน 301 ฉบับ ( ร้อยละ 84.31)ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานด้านค่าตอบแทนที่เพียงพอและยุติธรรมพบว่า เงินเดือนที่ได้รับไม่เพียงพอต่อการดำรงชีพและมีความเห็นว่าสวัสดิการไม่เหมาะสมกับค่าของความเสี่ยงในชีวิต (ร้อยละ 44.19) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัยและไม่เป็นอันตรายต่อสุขภาพพบว่า การรักษาความปลอดภัยครูระหว่างการเดินทางจากบ้านไป-กลับโรงเรียนที่ทำให้รู้สึกมีความปลอดภัยในระหว่างการเดินทางมากที่สุดคือการตรวจเส้นทางก่อนที่ครูจะเดินทางในช่วงเช้าและเย็น (ร้อยละ 65.45) ด้านการพัฒนาสมรรถนะพบว่า ข้าราชการครูต้องการได้รับฝึกอบรมการทำสื่อการสอนและนวัตกรรม (ร้อยละ 71.43) ด้านความก้าวหน้าและความมั่นคงในงานพบว่า ข้าราชการครูไม่แน่ใจว่าการเลื่อนขั้นเงินเดือนในโรงเรียนเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์หรือไม่ (ร้อยละ 46.51) ด้านการบูรณาการทางสังคมในการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกันพบว่า เมื่อเกิดความขัดแย้งกับเพื่อนร่วมงานระหว่างการปฏิบัติงาน ข้าราชการครูจะพยายามประนีประนอมหรือใช้การเจรจาต่อรองเพื่อเป็นการรอมชอมต่อกัน (ร้อยละ 61.46) ด้านระเบียบข้อบังคับเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานพบว่า โรงเรียนไม่มีการจัดทำคู่มือครูหรือหนังสือระเบียบข้อบังคับต่างๆ ให้ครูทุกคน (ร้อยละ 51.16) ด้านความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตการทำงานและชีวิตส่วนตัวพบว่าการปฏิบัติงานมีผลทำให้ข้าราชการครูเกิดความเครียดในการทำงาน (ร้อยละ51.16) ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมพบว่า โรงเรียนมีการบริการวิชาการแก่ชุมชน (ร้อยละ 83.39)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were to study the quality of work life of teachers under the Office of the Basic Education in the three southern border provinces. The samples were 357 teachers chosen by means of multi-stage sampling. The instrument used in this study was the personal information questionnaire and the quality of work life questionnaire. The data were analyzed for frequency and percentage. Questionnaires were collected by post. Questionnaire to complete and accurate edition of 301 (84.31%). The results of this study were as follows : As for the first component relating to quality of work life, the adequate and fair compensation, the participants reported that their salary and compensation were inadequate when comparing to the risks to their life (44.19%). For the safe and healthy environment, the teacher reported that their preference for the extra protection from the soldiers accompanying them on their way to and from school was when those soldiers surveyed the ways to the school in the morning and evening (65.45%). As for the development of human capacities, the finding revealed that it was recommended for the teachers to be trained about the teaching aids development and educational innovation (71.43%). For the growth and security, a number of teachers were doubtful about the promotion based on the criteria set by the government (46.51%). As for the social integration, it was revealed that teachers tried to use the compromise and reconcilement to cope with the conflicts occurring in their work (61.46%). For the constitutionalism, the data shown revealed that the schools did not make the adequate manuals of school regulation for the teachers (51.16%). As for the total life space, it was obvious that the participants reported their tension causing from working (51.16%). And for the last component, the social relevance, it was revealed that the schools attempted to provide academic supports for their (83.39%).
Share
COinS