Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์สู่ความเป็นเลิศทางวิชาชีพครู สำหรับคณะครุศาสตร์ กรณีศึกษา : มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of strategies toward excellence in teaching profession for Faculties of Education : a case study of Surin Rajabhat University
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Second Advisor
พันธ์ศักดิ์ พลสารัมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.133
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและอุปสรรคทางการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู ศึกษาความเป็นเลิศทางการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู และเพื่อพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์สู่ความเป็นเลิศทางการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู ตามเกณฑ์คุณภาพการศึกษาเพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศ สำหรับคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์ โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาและวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยแบบสำรวจข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ และการสนทนากลุ่มเป้าหมาย สัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านครุศาสตร์ ศึกษาศาสตร์ และการสนทนากลุ่มเป้าหมายของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา งานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีกำหนดยุทธศาสตร์จากตาราง TOWS Matrix โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ได้จากการกำหนดมีการประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและการประชาพิจารณ์จาก ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ มีสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและอุปสรรคด้านนโยบายการผลิตครูมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงบ่อยและไม่ต่อเนื่อง คณาจารย์มีอัตราการเกษียณอายุราชการมาก แต่จำนวนนักศึกษาครูมีปริมาณเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องทุกปี และงานวิจัย ตำรา เอกสารวิชาการมีอัตราส่วนต่อคณาจารย์ค่อนข้างต่ำ ส่วนความเป็นเลิศทางการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู ตามเกณฑ์คุณภาพการศึกษาเพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศ สำหรับคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์ พบว่า ยังดำเนินการได้ไม่สมบูรณ์และครอบคลุมทุกรายการ ยุทธศาสตร์สู่ความเป็นเลิศทางวิชาชีพครู สำหรับคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์ มี 5 ยุทธศาสตร์ คือ 1. ยุทธศาสตร์การสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ความเป็นเลิศ 2. ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาบุคลากรคุณภาพ 3. ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ 4. ยุทธศาสตร์การเสริมศักยภาพด้านเทคโนโลยีและสารสนเทศ และ 5. ยุทธศาสตร์การมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the current condition, problems of teacher professional development, study the excellence of teacher professional development, and to develop strategies toward excellence in teaching profession according to the standards of quality of education for excellence for Faculty of Education, Surin Rajabhat University by using descriptive research method and mixed method research to collect quantitative data with basic information survey. The analysis of quantitative data were percent and mean. The analysis of qualitative data were the interview forms and focus group discussion, educational educator-interview and expert-focus group discussion. The qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis. The strategies in this research were determined from tables TOWS Matrix by the experts. The determined strategies had been in the assessment of suitability and possibility by the experts, and in the process of the public hearing from all stakeholders. The research results were to show that the Faculty of Education encountered current conditions and problems in teacher production policy that always changed frequently, so it did not work continuously. The professors retirement rates were very high, but the number of the teacher students had steadily increased every year. And also found that researches, textbooks, documents which provided from the professors were quite low in ratio. The problems of the excellence of teacher professional development according to the standards of quality of education for excellence for Faculty of Education, Surin Rajabhat University were found that the university had not yet conducted in a complete and comprehensive list. Strategies toward excellence in teaching profession for Faculty of Education, Surin Rajabhat University were 5 points as the followings: 1) a strategy of creating vision for excellence 2) a strategy of developing for qualified personnel 3) a strategy of developing for learning process 4) a strategy of empowering for technology and information and 5) a strategy of participation for development
Creative Commons License