Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิทธิผลองค์การของโรงเรียนสาธิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of the factors affecting organizational effectiveness of demonstration schools
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.125
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับประสิทธิผลองค์การของโรงเรียนสาธิตและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การของโรงเรียนสาธิต 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การของโรงเรียนสาธิตที่ศึกษากับข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามและข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการศึกษากรณีศึกษา รวมทั้งวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การของโรงเรียนสาธิต ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนสาธิต จำนวน 35 แห่ง ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ตัวแปร 3 ด้าน คือ ตัวแปรปัจจัยภายใน ตัวแปรปัจจัยภายนอก และตัวแปรประสิทธิผลองค์การ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต แบบสอบถาม และการประชุมกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ ดังนี้1. ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสาธิตอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.19 และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การของโรงเรียนสาธิต มีค่าเฉลี่ยระหว่าง 3.93 – 4.41 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การของโรงเรียนสาธิตศึกษาขึ้น มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยพิจารณาจากค่าไค-สแควร์เท่ากับ 11.20 ที่องศาอิสระ 19 มีค่าน่าจะเป็น 0.92 และดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืน มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.98 ตัวแปรปัจจัยด้านต่างๆ สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของประสิทธิผลองค์การของโรงเรียนสาธิต ได้ร้อยละ 95.03. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การของโรงเรียนสาธิต ได้แก่ ปัจจัยภายในด้านโรงเรียน โดยมีอิทธิพลทางบวกเท่ากับ 0.87 รองลงมา คือ ปัจจัยภายในด้านครูมีอิทธิพลทางบวกเท่ากับ 0.84 ปัจจัยภายในด้านนักเรียนมีอิทธิพลทางบวกเท่ากับ 0.80 และปัจจัยภายในด้านผู้บริหาร มีอิทธิพลทางบวกเท่ากับ 0.77 4. ผลการศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพการศึกษากรณีศึกษา มีความสอดคล้องกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การของโรงเรียนสาธิตกับข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณที่ได้จากแบบสอบถาม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the level of effectiveness of demonstration schools and factors affecting the effectiveness of demonstration schools and 2) to examine the congruence concerning the information on quantitative data and qualitative data as well as to analyze the correlation among factors affecting the effectiveness of demonstration schools. The sample population consisted of 35 demonstration schools. The factors consisted of three variables: Internal variables, External variables and Effective variables. The research data were collected by using documentary analysis, interviews, observations, questionnaires, connoisseurship and analyzed by applying descriptive statistics: mean and standard deviation, Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient and LISREL analysis.The research findings were as follows:1. The effectiveness of demonstration schools were at high level ( [X-Bar]= 4.19) and factors affecting the effectiveness of demonstration schools were at a high level with mean values of 3.93 - 4.412. The factors affecting the effectiveness of demonstration schools were valid and fit in with the empirical data, with Chi-square = 11.20, df = 19, p = 0.92 and GFI = 0.98. The factors could explain the variance of the effectiveness of demonstration schools, with the efficiency level of the prediction of 95%3. The internal factor related to schools had the highest direct effect on effectiveness of demonstration schools (positive effect = 0.87), followed by the factor related to teachers (positive effect = 0.84), the factor related to students (positive effect = 0.80), and the factor related to administrators (positive effect = 0.77).4. The results of the case study were consistent with the quantitative data of factors affecting the effectiveness of demonstration schools.
Creative Commons License