Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาโดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a student support system of secondary schools using participatory action research
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.124
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม ดำเนินการวิจัยในลักษณะของการวิจัยและพัฒนาโดยประยุกต์ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม โดยดำเนินการที่โรงเรียนวัดราชาธิวาส โรงเรียนบางกะปิ และโรงเรียนวัดอินทาราม สังกัดเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1, 2 และ 3 ตามลำดับ ในปีการศึกษา 2551-2552 กลุ่มผู้เกี่ยวข้องในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครู นักเรียน คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานและผู้ปกครอง ขั้นตอนการวิจัยมี 6 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 การศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา และความต้องการของการพัฒนาระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน ขั้นที่ 2 การพัฒนาระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน ขั้นที่ 3 การทดลองใช้ระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนรอบที่ 1 ขั้นที่ 4 การประเมินและปรับปรุงระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนรอบที่ 1 ขั้นที่ 5การทดลองใช้ระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนรอบที่ 2 และขั้นที่ 6 การประเมินและปรับปรุงระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนรอบที่ 2 ในการดำเนินการวิจัยผู้เกี่ยวข้องมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินการในทุกขั้นตอนผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้1.ระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีชื่อว่า "ระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนแบบมีส่วนร่วม“ (PSSS) ประกอบด้วยระบบย่อย 4 ระบบ ได้แก่ ระบบวางแผน (Plan) ระบบปฏิบัติการ (Act) ระบบตรวจสอบ (Observe) และระบบสะท้อนผล (Reflect) ทุกระบบมีขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นวางแผน ขั้นปฏิบัติการ ขั้นตรวจสอบ และขั้นสะท้อนผล2.ผลการทดลองใช้ระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนแบบมีส่วนร่วม พบว่า ด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ของระบบ ตอบสนองต่อการความต้องการของทุกฝ่าย ซึ่งทำให้เกิดการดูแล ช่วยเหลือ ส่งเสริม พัฒนา ป้องกัน และแก้ไขปัญหานักเรียน ภายใต้การมีส่วนร่วมของบุคคลที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง ด้านความเป็นไปได้ในการปฏิบัติจริง เป็นที่ยอมรับ เหมาะสมกับการปฏิบัติงานของทุกฝ่าย ด้านความเหมาะสม พัฒนาระบบโดยให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องมีส่วนร่วมในทุกขั้นตอน คำนึงถึงประโยชน์ของนักเรียนเป็นหลัก ดำเนินการด้วยความรับผิดชอบและมีจรรยาบรรณ ด้านความถูกต้องน่าเชื่อถือ สอดคล้องกับความสำคัญและจำเป็นของระบบ มีการกำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ของหน่วยงานและบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องไว้อย่างชัดเจน ด้านผลที่เกิดขึ้นกับผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ทุกฝ่ายมีความพึงพอใจที่มี ส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาผู้เรียน ซึ่งก่อให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงใน ทางที่ดีขึ้นทั้งด้านนักเรียน ผู้บริหาร ครู ผู้ปกครองและชุมชน ด้านการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน นักเรียนได้รู้จักตนเอง สามารถปรับตัวมีทักษะทางสังคม และอยู่ในสังคมได้อย่างเป็นสุข ครูผู้สอนนำผลการดำเนินงานไปพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนนำข้อมูลพื้นฐานของนักเรียนไปใช้กำหนดแนวทางในการพัฒนานักเรียน หลักสูตร และคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษา โรงเรียนได้รับการยอมรับการสนับสนุน และการร่วมมือจากผู้ปกครอง ชุมชน และองค์กรที่เกี่ยวข้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the student support system of secondary schools by action research participatory. The research method used was a research and development by applying a methodology of participatory action research, which was conducted at Wat Rachathivas School, Bangkapi School and Wat Intharam School, Educational Service Area office 1, 2 and 3 respectively during years 2008-2009. Groups involved in the research were administrators, teachers, students, and parents. Research phase has 6 steps, step 1 Study actual situation, problem, and the need of the student support system, step 2 System development assistance to students, step 3 Trial student counseling system in Cycle 1, step 4 Evaluation and improvement of counseling students in Cycle 1, step 5 Trial student counseling system in Cycle 2, and step 6 Evaluation and improvement of counseling students in Cycle 2. To conduct research, stakeholders involved in the operation at all stages. The results were as follows.1.The student support system which was developed in secondary schools called "The Participative Student Support System" The system composed of four subsystems; Plan, Act, Observe, and Reflect. Each subsystem also composed of four steps called Plan, Act, Observe, and Reflect.2.The results of system implementation showed that; the system utility meet the needs of all parties, which assist to promote development and prevent problem of students. Under the participation of individuals involved in the possibility of application is acceptable, appropriate for the operation of parties. The appropriate, developed by the stakeholders involved in every step, interests of students mainly, conducted responsibly and ethically. The accuracy and reliability consist in the importance and necessity of system. Indicators and tools consistent with the implementation process of the system. Vareity of tools to be fully and determining the roles of agencies and personnel that clearly. The result to all parties, all parties were satisfied with participating in the development of students, which cause changes in the way that students, teachers, parents and community. Of counseling students, students know themselves. Can adapt, have social skill and the society was very happy. Teachers use the results of operations to develop learning. School administrations use the students basic information to define guidelines for student development, programs and quality management education. School recognized the support and cooperation of parents, communities and related organization.
Creative Commons License