Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาครูปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนรวม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of learning process organization based on contemplative education approach for developing early childhood teachers in inclusive schools
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปัทมศิริ ธีรานุรักษ์ จารุชัยนิวัฒน์
Second Advisor
บุษบง ตันติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.85
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาครูปฐมวัยใน โรงเรียนเรียนรวม และ 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาครู ปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนเรียนรวม ผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัยได้แก่ ครูอนุบาลที่สอนในระดับชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1-3 เป็นระยะเวลาไม่เกิน 5 ปี ในโรงเรียนอนุบาลที่มีการจัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมจำนวน 8 คน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นงานวิจัยและพัฒนา ใช้การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ กำหนดขั้นตอนในการดำเนินการวิจัยเป็น 5 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 1 การเตรียมการก่อนลงภาคสนาม ขั้นที่ 2 การพัฒนากระบวนการฯ ระยะที่ 1 ฉบับตั้งต้น ขั้นที่ 3 การพัฒนากระบวนการฯ ระยะที่ 2 ฉบับนำร่อง ขั้นที่ 4 การพัฒนากระบวนการฯ ระยะที่ 3 ฉบับทดลองใช้ และขั้นที่ 5 การนำเสนอกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษาสำหรับครูปฐมวัยใน โรงเรียนเรียนรวม ฉบับสมบูรณ์ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาครูปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนเรียนรวม ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรม 3 ลักษณะคือ 1) กิจกรรมฝึกสติ 2) กิจกรรมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และ 3) กิจกรรมสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ แต่ละกิจกรรมมีขั้นตอนในการดำเนินกิจกรรม 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ปรับฐานกายให้พร้อม 2) เปิดฐานใจให้กว้าง 3) รับประสบการณ์ใหม่ และ 4) เฝ้ามองตนเองผ่านฐานคิด เนื้อหาของกระบวนการประกอบด้วยการรับรู้พฤติกรรมรบกวนของเด็กพิเศษ การเข้าใจความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล และการยอมรับคุณค่าและศักดิ์ศรีความเป็นมนุษย์ที่เท่าเทียมกันระหว่างเด็กและครู โดยใช้เวลาการดำเนินกระบวนการ 15 สัปดาห์ 2. กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาครูปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนเรียนรวม มีผลต่อการตระหนักรู้ของครูผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัย โดยครูส่วนใหญ่พัฒนาการตระหนักรู้เกี่ยวกับตนเองและการตระหนักรู้เกี่ยวกับบุคคลเกี่ยวข้องกับการให้การช่วยเหลือเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ขึ้น 1 ระดับ และพัฒนาการตระหนักรู้เกี่ยวกับเด็กพิเศษขึ้น 2 ระดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to 1) develop learning process organization based on the Contemplative Education Approach for developing early childhood teachers in an inclusive school and 2) study the effects of learning process organization on the early childhood teachers. The research participants were eight early childhood teachers who taught for less than five years at the school. The study design was a research and development using qualitative methods to collect data. The research procedure was divided into 5 steps which were 1) the preparation before the field study, 2) the development of the initial draft of the learning process organization, 3) the development of the pilot draft, 4) the development of the try-out draft, and 5) the presentation of the revised learning process organization based on Contemplative Education Approach for developing early childhood teachers. The research results were: 1. The process divided into 3 main activities including 1) the mindfulness activities; 2) knowledge sharing activities; and 3) inspiration activities. Each activity had 4 main steps, namely 1) refreshing the body, 2) opening the mind, 3) learning new experiences, and 4) contemplating and reflecting thoughts. The content were acknowledgement of behavior disturbances of children with special needs, acceptance the children's and one's own individual differences, and respect for the children as equal human beings. The process was fifteen weeks long. 2. After the try-out period, most of the teachers' self-awareness and awareness towards related colleagues and parents of children with special need were one level higher. The teachers' awareness towards children with special needs was two levels higher.
Creative Commons License