Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โมเดลเฟสเมท็อคคอมบิเนชันในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ที่มีต่อความคิดทางเรขาคณิตและความสามารถในการเขียนพิสูจน์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using phase-method combination model in organizing mathematics learning activities on geometric thought and ability in writing proofs of ninth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพร ม้าคนอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.60
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) ศึกษาความคิดทางเรขาคณิตของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้โมเดลเฟสเมท็อด คอมบิเนชัน และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ 2) เปรียบเทียบความคิดทางเรขาคณิตของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้โมเดล เฟสเมท็อดคอมบิเนชัน และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ 3) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนพิสูจน์ของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้โมเดลเฟสเมท็อดคอมบิเนชันและกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2553 โรงเรียนวัดราชบพิธ จำนวน 80 คน เป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 40 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 40 คน โดยนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้โมเดลเฟสเมท็อดคอมบิเนชัน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์แบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบวัดความคิดทางเรขาคณิตที่มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.7586 และแบบวัดความสามารถในการเขียนพิสูจน์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ความถี่ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้โมเดลเฟสเมท็อดคอมบิเนชันมีระดับความคิดทางเรขาคณิตเพิ่มขึ้น 2 ระดับเป็นจำนวนมากที่สุด 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้โมเดลเฟสเมท็อดคอมบิเนชันมีระดับความคิดทางเรขาคณิตระดับ 3 กับ ระดับ 4 มากกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ 3. นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้โมเดลเฟสเมท็อดคอมบิเนชันมีความสามารถในการเขียนพิสูจน์สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were : 1) to study geometric thoughts of students between groups being taught by using phase-method combination model and by conventional approach 2) to compare geometric thoughts of students between groups being taught by using phase-method combination model and by conventional approach 3) to compare abilities in writing proof of students between groups being taught by using phase-method combination model and by conventional approach. The sample consisted of 80 ninth grade students in the 2010 academic year of Wat Rajabopit School. They were divided into two groups: an experimental group with 40 students and a control group with 40 students. Students in the experimental group were taught by using phase-method combination model in organizing mathematics learning activities and those in the control group were taught by conventional approach. The research instruments were the test of geometric thought levels with the reliability of 0.7586 and the ability test for writing proof. The data were analyzed by using frequency, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test . The results of the study revealed that : 1) After being taught by using phase-method combination model in organizing mathematics learning activities, most of students had two-level increase of geometric thoughts. 2) The number of students in the experimental group who had level three and level four of geometric thoughts after being taught by using phase-method combination model were more than that of students in conventional group. 3) The abilities in writing proof of the students in the experimental group after being taught by using phase-method combination model were higher than those of students in conventional group at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License