Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบวัดทักษะการคิดขั้นสูงสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of higher-order thinking skill tests for lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โชติกา ภาษีผล
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.51
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ คือ ประการแรก เพื่อสร้างแบบวัดทักษะการคิดขั้นสูง ประการที่สอง เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดทักษะการคิดขั้นสูง และประการที่สาม เพื่อสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติวิสัย (norms)ของแบบวัดทักษะการคิดขั้นสูง สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2553 จำนวน 6,000 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย1) แบบวัดการคิดวิเคราะห์ 2) แบบวัดการคิดวิจารณญาณ 3) แบบวัดการคิดตัดสินใจ และ 4)แบบวัดการคิดแก้ปัญหา วิเคราะห์ค่าพารามิเตอร์ข้อสอบ ด้วยโปรแกรม MULTILOG ตรวจสอบความตรงตามโครงสร้างโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบวัดโดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา (α = Coefficient) ของครอนบาค ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลการวิเคราะห์ค่าพารามิเตอร์ข้อสอบ มีค่าดังนี้ แบบวัดการคิดวิเคราะห์ จำนวน 55 สถานการณ์ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง 0.54 ถึง 2.33 ค่าความยากอยู่ระหว่าง -2.27 ถึง 2.06 ค่าการเดาอยู่ระหว่าง 0.00 ถึง 0.27 แบบวัดการคิดวิจารณญาณ จำนวน 50 สถานการณ์ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง 0.50 ถึง 2.39 ค่าความยากอยู่ระหว่าง -2.14 ถึง 2.35 ค่าการเดาอยู่ระหว่าง 0.00 ถึง 0.30 แบบวัดการคิดตัดสินใจ จำนวน 52 สถานการณ์ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง 0.50 ถึง 2.11 ค่าความยาก อยู่ระหว่าง -2.35 ถึง 2.16 ค่าการเดาอยู่ระหว่าง 0.00 ถึง 0.30 แบบวัดการคิดแก้ปัญหา จำนวน 62 สถานการณ์ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง 0.57 ถึง 2.42 ค่าความยากอยู่ระหว่าง -2.49 ถึง 1.42 ค่าการเดา อยู่ระหว่าง 0.00 ถึง 0.07.2. ผลการหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดทักษะการคิดขั้นสูง พบว่า แบบวัดการคิดวิเคราะห์มีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ 0.61 แบบวัดการคิดวิจารณญาณ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.81 แบบวัดการคิดตัดสินใจ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.84 และแบบวัดการคิดแก้ปัญหามีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.73 3. ผลการตรวจสอบความตรงตามโครงสร้างของแบบวัดทักษะการคิดขั้นสูง (แบบวัดการคิดแก้ปัญหา แบบวัดการคิดตัดสินใจ แบบวัดการคิดวิจารณญาณ และ แบบวัดการคิดวิเคราะห์)โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ข้างต้นมีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างเนื่องจากดัชนี GFI และ AGFI เข้าใกล้ 1 หรือดัชนี RMR เข้าใกล้ 0 4..ผลการสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติระดับท้องถิ่น ในรูปคะแนน ที ของแบบวัดการคิดวิเคราะห์ อยู่ในช่วง T16 – T65 แบบวัดการคิดวิจารณญาณ อยู่ในช่วง T13 – T65 แบบวัดการคิดตัดสินใจ อยู่ในช่วง T16 – T61และแบบวัดการคิดแก้ปัญหา อยู่ในช่วง T17 – T59
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to develop tests for higher-order thinking skill in lower secondary school students; 2) to investigate the quality of the higher-order thinking skill, and 3) to provide criteria for local norms using the tests for higher-order thinking skill in lower secondary students. The samples were 6,000 M.1– M.3 students in the academic year 2010. The research tools consisted of 1) analytical thinking tests; 2) critical thinking tests; 3) decision thinking tests, and 4) problem thinking tests. The item parameter was analyzed through MULTILOG program. Construct validity was validated using Confirmatory Factor Analysis. Validity was analyzed using Cronbach’s Alpha Coefficient. The research findings were as below: 1. The analysis of the item parameter revealed that for the analytical thinking tests on 55 situations,the item discriminating power ranged from 0.54 to 2.33 while the difficulty level was found from -2.27 to 2.06 and the guessing was from 0.00 to 0.27. As for critical thinking tests on 50 situations, the item discriminating power ranged from 0.50 to 2.39 while the difficulty level was found from -2.14 to 2.35 and the guessing was found from 0.00 to 0.30. Concerning the decision thinking tests on 52 situations, the item discriminating power ranged from 0.50 to 2.11 while the difficulty level was found from -2.35 to 2.16 and the guessing was from 0.00 to 0.30. For the problem thinking tests on 62 situations, the item discriminating power ranged from 0.57 to 2.42 while the difficulty level was found from -2.49 to 1.42 and the guessing was found from 0.00 to 0.07. 2. The result of finding reliability of the higher-order thinking tests revealed that the analytical thinking tests were found at 0.61, the critical thinking tests at 0.81, the decision thinking tests at 0.84, and the problem thinking tests at 0.73. 3. The result of finding construct validity of the higher-order thinking skill tests (analytical thinking, critical thinking, decision thinking, and problem thinking tests) by using Confirmatory Factor Analysis revealed that the GFI and AGFI indexes were close to 1 or RMR index was close to 0. 4. The result of finding local norms in T score revealed that the analytical thinking tests were showed at T16-T65, the critical thinking tests at T13-T65, the decision thinking tests at T16-T61, and the problem thinking tests at T17-T59.
Share
COinS