Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบวัดภูมิต้านทานทางอารมณ์และจิตใจเชิงสถานการณ์ สำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต โดยใช้เทคนิคแผนผังกลุ่มเชื่อมโยง การสัมภาษณ์แบบ MMI และการวิเคราะห์พหุลักษณะ-พหุวิธี 2 ระดับ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Developing resilience quotient situation tests for undergraduate students using affinity diagram, multiple mini interviews, and two-level multitrait-multimethod analysis
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โชติกา ภาษีผล
Second Advisor
ณัฏฐภรณ์ หลาวทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.47
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแบบวัดภูมิต้านทานทางอารมณ์และจิตใจเชิงสถานการณ์สำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต โดยใช้เทคนิคแผนผังกลุ่มเชื่อมโยงและการสัมภาษณ์แบบ MMI และตรวจสอบความเที่ยง ความตรงเชิงลู่เข้าและความตรงเชิงจำแนกทั้งในระดับนักศึกษาและระดับกลุ่ม โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์พหุลักษณะ-พหุวิธี 2 ระดับ (วัด 5 ลักษณะ ด้วยวิธีการวัด 2 วิธี ที่ 2 ระดับ) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 1,611 คน จาก 19 มหาวิทยาลัย ได้จากวิธีการสุ่มหลายขั้นตอน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for Windows การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สองและการวิเคราะห์พหุลักษณะ-พหุวิธี 2 ระดับ ด้วยโปรแกรม Mplus version 5.21 ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) แบบวัด RQ เชิงสถานการณ์ที่สร้างขึ้น จำนวน 44 ข้อ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง 0.168-0.535 และมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.892 (2) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ พบว่าได้ 5 องค์ประกอบ (3) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สองของโมเดลการวัด RQ พบว่า มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์หรือมีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างในระดับดี (CFI=0.984, TLI=0.980, RMSEA=0.021, SRMR=0.021 และX² /df= 1.68) (4) การวิเคราะห์พหุลักษณะ-พหุวิธี 2 ระดับ (2 Level Multitrait-Multimethod) พบว่าโมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์เช่นกัน (CFI=0.990, TLI = 0.977, RMSEA = 0.031, SRMRw=0.006, SRMRb=0.134 และ X²/df=2.56) โดยในระดับกลุ่มแบบวัด RQ เชิงสถานการณ์จะมีความตรงลู่เข้า ความเที่ยง และความตรงเชิงจำแนกสูงกว่าในระดับนักศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the research were to develope Resilience Quotient Situation test for undergraduate students using affinity diagram and multiple mini interviews, and validate the reliability convergent validity and discriminant validity at student level and group level by 2 level multitrait-multimethod analysis ( 5 traits 2 method at 2 level). The sample were 1,611 undergraduate students from 19 universities using the multistage random sampling. Data analysis based on descriptive statistic, the Index of consistency, the Pearson's product moment correlation, the Cronbach's alpha coefficients and exploratory factor analysis using SPSS for Windows. The second order confirmatory factor analysis and 2 level multitrait-multimethod analysis was carried out using Mplus version 5.21. The results of the research showed that: (1) The difficult index of 44 RQ situation tests varied from 0.168 to 0.535, Cronbach's alpha reliability at 0.892. (2) The results of exploratory factor analysis was found that five factors. (3) The second order confirmatory factor analysis of RQ measurement model fit quite well with empirical data set (CFI= 0.984, TLI= 0.980, RMSEA= 0.021, SRMR= 0.021 and X² /df= 1.68). (4) The 2 level multitrait-multimethod analysis of model fit with empirical too (CFI=0.990, TLI = 0.977, RMSEA = 0.031, SRMRw= 0.006, SRMRb= 0.134 and X²/df=2.56). The statistical analysis indicated that, the convergent validity, reliability and discriminant validity of RQ situation test at group level higher than student level.
Creative Commons License