Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะครู พฤติกรรมผู้นำ การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้และการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร กับพลวัตการเรียนรู้ของครูมัธยมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on relationships among teachers' characteristics, leader behaviors, knowledge sharing and information and communication technology utilization, with learning dynamics of secondary school tearchers under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.30
Abstract
ศึกษา 1) ลักษณะครู พฤติกรรมผู้นำ การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของครูมัธยมศึกษา 2) ลักษณะพลวัตการเรียนรู้ของครูมัธยมศึกษา และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของลักษณะครู พฤติกรรมผู้นำ การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร กับพลวัตการเรียนรู้ของครูมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูมัธยมศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2553 จำนวน 320 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูมัธยมศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตกรุงเทพมหานครมีลักษณะพลวัตการเรียนรู้ในระดับมาก 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ 1) ครูคิดว่าการศึกษาหาความรู้เพิ่มเติมอยู่ตลอดเวลาช่วยให้บรรลุเป้าหมายในการทำงาน 2) ครูรู้ว่าตนเองควรเรียนรู้เพิ่มเติมเพื่อจะประโยชน์ต่อการเรียนการสอน และ 3) ครูมักแสวงหาความรู้ใหม่ๆ อยู่เสมอมาพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนของตนเอง2. การหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะพลวัตการเรียนรู้กับตัวแปรคัดสรรทั้ง 4 ด้าน พบตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 41 ตัว 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ 1) ครูนำความรู้จากอินเทอร์เน็ตมาแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้กับเพื่อนครู 2) ครูได้รับความรู้จากการเข้าร่วมสัมมนาวิชาการที่จัดโดยหน่วยงานภายนอก และ 3) ครูได้รับความรู้จากการเข้าร่วมสัมมนา/ประชุมวิชาการที่โรงเรียนจัด และพบตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 จำนวน 2 ตัวคือ ประสบการณ์การสอน 21-30 ปี และงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายฝ่ายอาคารสถานที่ 3. การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้น มีตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายลักษณะพลวัตการเรียนรู้ได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 11 ตัว เป็นตัวแปรทางบวก 9 ตัว ได้แก่ 1) ครูนำความรู้จากอินเทอร์เน็ตมาแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้กับเพื่อนครู 2) ครูได้รับความรู้จักการเข้าร่วมสัมมนาวิชาการที่จัดโดยหน่วยงานภายนอก 3) ผู้บริหารสามารถนำพาครูปฏิบัติงานสำเร็จตามเป้าหมายที่กำหนด 4) ครูพูดคุยกับเพื่อนครูเพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ด้านเนื้อหาการสอนแบบพบปะหรือสนทนากัน 5) ครูใช้โทรศัพท์ติดต่อสื่อสารกับเพื่อนครูในการขอคำปรึกษา 6) ครูอ่านตำราหรือบทความวิชาการที่เพื่อนครูเขียนเผยแพร่ 7) ผู้บริหารกำหนดนโยบาย เป้าหมาย และกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานของครูไว้เป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร 8) งานที่ได้รับมอบหมายฝ่ายกิจการนักเรียน และ 9) ผู้บริหารพิจารณาสั่งการด้วยตนเองทุกเรื่อง ตัวแปรทางลบ 2 ตัว ได้แก่ 10) ครูแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ผ่านทางโทรศัพท์ และ 11) ครูมีเว็บล็อกสำหรับเผยแพร่ผลงานทางวิชาการ โดยตัวแปรทั้งหมดสามารถร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวน ของลักษณะพลวัตการเรียนรู้ได้เท่ากับ 54.5%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) study teachers’ characteristics, leader behaviors, knowledge sharing and information and communication technology utilization of secondary school teachers 2) study the learning dynamics characteristics of secondary school teachers and 3) study relationships among teachers’ characteristics, leader behaviors, knowledge sharing and information and communication technology utilization of secondary school teachers. The samples were 320 secondary school teachers under the office of the basic education commission, Bangkok Metropolis teaching in the academic year 2010. The research instrument was the questionnaires. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation, and multiple regression analysis. The research findings indicated that : 1. The secondary school teachers under the office of the basic education commission, Bangkok Metropolis rated their own learning dynamics as high. The first three rated characteristics were 1) teachers think that livelong learning helps them accomplish their work 2) teachers are aware of what they should learn for the benefit of their instruction and 3) teachers always search for new knowledge to develop their instruction. 2. There were positive relationships at the statistical significance level of .05 between the learning dynamics and 41 selected variables. The first three characteristics were 1) teachers use the information from the internet to share knowledge with peers 2) teachers get the knowledge from participating in seminars/conferences from other organizations and 3) teachers get the knowledge from participating in seminars/conferences in their own school. There were negative relationships at the statistical significance level of .05 between the learning dynamics and 2 variables. There were 21-30-year teaching experience and Building Administration duties. 3. In multiple regression analysis at .05 level with Stepwise method. There were 11 predicted variables that affected learning dynamics. The positive variables were 1) teachers use the information from the internet to share knowledge with peers 2) teachers get the knowledge from participating in seminars/conferences from other organizations 3) administrator can lead teachers to achieve their goals 4) teachers share their knowledge face to face conversations 5) teachers use telephones for consulting 6) teachers read books or academic journals of peers 7) administrators define the policies, goals and procedures in documents 8) Student Supplementary Activity Administration duties and 9) administrator considers all the whole process. The negative variables were teachers share their knowledge through telephones and teachers use weblog for sharing their knowledge. These predicted variables together were able to account for 54.5% of the variance.
Creative Commons License