Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ประสบการณ์จริงของนักท่องเที่ยวในด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ หมู่บ้านคีรีวง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
TOURISTS’ EXPECTATION AND ACTUAL EXPERIENCE PERCEPTION TOWARDS ECOTOURISM IN KIRIWONG VILLAGE NAKHON SI THAMMARAT PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุลพิชญ์ โภไคยอุดม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.790
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ประสบการณ์จริงของนักท่องเที่ยวในด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ หมู่บ้านคีรีวง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช และเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ประสบการณ์จริงของนักท่องเที่ยวในด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ หมู่บ้านคีรีวง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิง ที่มีอายุ 20 ปีขึ้นไป ที่เข้ามาท่องเที่ยวในหมู่บ้านคีรีวง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลมีค่า IOC เท่ากับ 0.87 และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟา เท่ากับ 0.84 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ความคาดหวังก่อนมาท่องเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยวในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ หมู่บ้านคีรีวง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และการรับรู้ประสบการณ์จริงในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ หมู่บ้านคีรีวง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ทั้ง 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านกายภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านกระบวนการจัดการ และด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน และเมื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความคาดหวังของนักท่องเที่ยวกับการรับรู้ประสบการณ์จริงของนักท่องเที่ยวในด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ หมู่บ้านคีรีวง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช มีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกทั้ง 3 ด้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ความคาดหวังของนักท่องเที่ยวมีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้ประสบการณ์จริงของนักท่องเที่ยวในด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ หมู่บ้านคีรีวง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวก สอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ แสดงให้เห็นว่าหมู่บ้านคีรีวง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช มีการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ได้เป็นอย่างดี สามารถตอบสนองต่อความคาดหวังการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ของนักท่องเที่ยวได้ ทำให้นักท่องเที่ยวสามารถรับรู้ประสบการณ์จริงได้ตามที่คาดหวัง และเกินสิ่งที่คาดหวังไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research aims to study the tourists’ expectation and actual experience perception towards ecotourism in Kiriwong village Nakhon Si Thammarat province and also explore the correlation between those two aspects. The samples used in this study were 400 Thai tourists, both males and females above 20 years old, who travelled to Kiriwong village Nakhon Si Thammarat province. Questionnaires were adopted as a main method of data collection with IOC of 0.87 and coefficient alpha equal of 0.84. Data analysis was processed by statistical programmed software using a variety of patterns such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson Correlation. The findings revealed that the expectations before the visit of tourists in ecotourism in Kiriwong village Nakhon Si Thammarat province, were in high level, meanwhile the overall actual experience perceptions towards ecotourism in Kiriwong village Nakhon Si Thammarat province, were in the highest level. Three elements were considered are physical environment, management process and community relations. With the statistical significance at 0.05, tourists’ expectation had a positive correlation with actual experience perception towards ecotourism in Kiriwong village Nakhon Si Thammarat province in all three elements. The expectations of tourists had correlation with the actual experience perception towards ecotourism in Kiriwong Village Nakhon Si Thammarat province which represented the positive relationship. Hence, the result was matched with the hypothesis. It then portrayed that the Kiriwong village Nakhon Si Thammarat province ecotourism has been managed well and able to meet the expectations of travel of tourists. Thus, visitors experience met and exceeded their expectations.
Creative Commons License