Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของผู้ใช้บริการสถานลีลาศในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MARKETING MIX NEEDS OF BALLROOM DANCING ALLEY USERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.778
Abstract
การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและเปรียบเทียบความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของผู้ใช้บริการสถานลีลาศในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำแนกตามเพศ อายุ อาชีพ รายได้ ใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 396 คน นำผลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า“ที"และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว เมื่อพบความแตกต่างจะนำมาทดสอบรายคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัย พบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามชายและหญิงจำนวนเท่ากัน มีอายุ 50 ปีขึ้นไปเป็นอันดับแรกและอายุต่ำกว่า 20 ปีเป็นอันดับรองลงมา มีอาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัวเป็นอันดับแรกและมีอาชีพนักเรียน/นักศึกษา/นิสิตเป็นอันดับรองลงมา ส่วนใหญ่มีรายได้น้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 15,000 บาท ใช้บริการวันจันทร์-ศุกร์ เวลา 17.01-21.00น.เพื่อออกกำลังกายมากกว่า 7 ครั้งต่อเดือน เสียค่าใช้จ่าย501-1,000 บาทต่อครั้ง เดินทางโดยรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคล 31-60 นาที ได้รับข้อมูลโดยการบอกต่อจากเพื่อนหรือคนรู้จัก ผู้ใช้บริการมีความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านบุคลข้อการสอนเป็นแบบสากลตามหลักการของลีลาศผู้ใช้บริการมีความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการเปรียบเทียบจำแนกตามอาชีพพบว่าผู้ที่มีอาชีพต่างกันมีความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดโดยรวมแตกต่างกันเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบมีความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านสถานที่ที่ให้บริการ และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการเปรียบเทียบจำแนกตามเพศพบว่าทั้งชายและหญิงมีความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ในข้อมีพื้นฟลอร์ลีลาศที่มีคุณภาพได้มาตรฐานต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการเปรียบเทียบจำแนกตามอายุพบว่าผู้ที่มีอายุต่างกันมีความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านสถานที่ที่ให้บริการในข้อตำแหน่งที่ตั้งของสถานลีลาศอยู่ในบริเวณใกล้กับแหล่งทำกิจกรรมอื่นๆและด้านบุคคลในข้อผู้ให้บริการมีจำนวนเพียงพอต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการเปรียบเทียบจำแนกตามรายได้พบว่าผู้ที่มีรายได้ต่างกันมีความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ในข้อมีห้องน้ำ ห้องเปลี่ยนเสื้อผ้า ด้านบุคคลในข้อผู้ให้บริการมีจำนวนเพียงพอ และ ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการในข้อการให้บริการมีความรวดเร็ว สะดวกสบายต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study and compare the marketing mix of customers who got the service of ballroom dancing alley in Bangkok by categorizing as gender, age, occupation and Average monthly income. In this research, data is collected by using questionnaires with 396 samples and those data is analyzed by statistics in terms of mean, standard deviation, t-test and One-way ANOVA. When One-way ANOVA were found significant difference at .05, It would be tested by Scheffe's method. Results: A number of male and female respondents were equal, most of them were over 50 years old and second rank were under 20 years, their occupations were a business owner and second rank were student. Income was less than or equal to 15,000 Baht, they used the service between Monday to Friday during 5.01 pm – 9.00 pm in order to exercise over 7 times per month that they paid the total expenses to get service between 501 – 1,000 Baht per time and took 31 – 60 minutes for go to their ballroom dancing alley by the private car. However, they got the information related by acquaintances. By the way, users need the overall marketing mix and each component at a high level and when considered to each component, were found that the people in terms of international teaching according to dancing principles: users need the marketing mix at the highest level. Result of comparing the marketing mix categorized as occupation by One-way ANOVA, found the user who have different occupations need the different overall marketing mix with statistical significance level at .05 and when considered each component, found the marketing mix in terms of product, place and promotion are different with the statistical significance level at .05. Result of comparing the marketing mix categorized as gender by t-test, found the both gender who need different product of the marketing mix about a quality of ballroom dancing floor with the statistical significance level at .05. Result of comparing the marketing mix categorized as age by One-way ANOVA, found the users who have different age need place of the marketing mix about a ballroom dancing alley located nearby places to do other activities and people of the marketing mix about enough service providers with statistically significant difference at .05. In addition, result of comparing the marketing mix categorized as income by One-way ANOVA, found the users who have different income need product of the marketing mix about toilet and dressing room, people about enough service providers and a service process about fast and convenient service with statistically significant difference at .05.
Share
COinS