Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองการชกหมัดตรงที่ทรงประสิทธิภาพในกีฬามวย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Model of Optimal Straight Punch in Boxing
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพัฒน์ หล่อศิริรัตน์
Second Advisor
พรเทพ ราชนาวี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.780
Abstract
หมัดตรงเป็นหมัดที่นักมวยเลือกใช้เมื่อต้องการทำคะแนน หรือเมื่อต้องการพลังการชก เป็นหมัดที่มีความเร็วและความแม่นยำสูง ความเข้าใจในชีวกลศาสตร์ของการชกหมัดตรง จะช่วยให้การพัฒนาความสามารถของนักมวยมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจในกลไกของการชกหมัดตรงโดยการใช้แบบจำลองทางชีวกลศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย 2 โครงการย่อย ดังนี้ โครงการย่อยที่ 1 การเก็บข้อมูลการชกหมัดตรงเพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับช่วงเวลาในการชก ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยเป็นนักมวยเพศชาย จำนวน 3 คน ที่ผ่านเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกในการทำวิจัย ทำการชกหมัดตรงไปยังเป้าหมายที่เป็นลูกบอลซ้อมชกในระดับศีรษะ บันทึกข้อมูลการเคลื่อนไหวด้วยกล้องวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนไหวแบบ 3 มิติ พร้อมบันทึกข้อมูลแรงปฏิกิริยาจากพื้น วิเคราะห์ผลและแบ่งช่วงการชกโดยใช้แรงปฏิกิริยาจากพื้นเป็นตัวกำหนด ช่วงเวลาในการชกหมัดตรงแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ช่วง ดังนี้ 1.ถ่ายน้ำหนักไปข้างหลัง ช่วงเวลานี้จะเริ่มจากการเริ่มถ่ายเทน้ำหนักตัวไปข้างหลัง ซึ่งแผ่นวัดแรงของเท้าตามเริ่มมีแรงปฏิกิริยาเพิ่มขึ้น ไปสิ้นสุดช่วงเวลาที่เท้านำเริ่มไม่สัมผัสแผ่นวัดแรง (Lead Foot Off: LFO) 2. เริ่มเคลื่อนที่ไปข้างหน้า ช่วงเวลานี้จะเริ่มจากการที่เท้านำเริ่มไม่สัมผัสกับแผ่นวัดแรง จนเท้านำกลับมาสัมผัสแผ่นวัดแรงอีกครั้ง (Lead Foot In: LFI) 3. ส่งหมัดออกไปกระทบเป้าชก ช่วงเวลานี้เริ่มจากการที่เท้านำกลับมาสัมผัสแผ่นวัดแรงอีกครั้ง ไปสิ้นสุดที่หมัดเริ่มกระทบเป้าชก ลำดับการสร้างความเร็วเชิงเส้นของแต่ละข้อต่อ คือ เข่า สะโพก ไหล่ ศอก หมัด ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัย T2 มีความเร็วหมัดสูงสุด 6.63 เมตรต่อวินาที มีมุม X-Factor สูงสุด 53.30 องศา ณ จุดที่หมัดกระทบเป้า และมีช่วงกว้างของ X-Factor สูงสุด 43.21 องศา โครงการย่อยที่ 2 การสร้างแบบจำลองคอมพิวเตอร์ของการชกหมัดตรง เพื่อใช้ในการอธิบายกลไกของการชก ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยเป็นนักมวยเพศชาย จำนวน 5 คน ที่ผ่านเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกในการทำวิจัย ทำการชกหมัดตรงไปยังเป้าหมายที่เป็นกระสอบทรายในระดับศีรษะ บันทึกข้อมูลการเคลื่อนไหวด้วยกล้องวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนไหวแบบ 3 มิติ พร้อมบันทึกข้อมูลแรงปฏิกิริยาจากพื้น ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัย B5 มีสามารถสร้างความเร่งของกระสอบทราบหลังหมัดปะทะต่อน้ำหนักตัวได้มากที่สุด จึงถูกนำมาเป็นตัวแทนของการเคลื่อนที่ในการสร้างแบบจำลอง การจำลองแบบพลวัตย้อนกลับ - พลวัตไปข้างหน้าถูกใช้ในการเพิ่มความเร็วของหมัดก่อนกระทบเป้าให้มากที่สุด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า แบบจำลองสามารถสร้างแรงปะทะได้ 1861 นิวตัน โดยเพิ่มขึ้น 32.27% จากข้อมูลของตัวแทนการเคลื่อนที่ ความเร็วของหมัด ณ จุดปะทะคือ 7.11 เมตรต่อวินาที (+ 16.59%) ความเร็วเชิงเส้นสูงสุดของจุดศูนย์กลางมวลในระนาบ Sagittal ของแขนส่วนบน แขนส่วนล่าง และหมัด คือ 5.57 เมตรต่อวินาที (+7.60%), 7.94 เมตรต่อวินาที (+1.08%) และ 8.98 เมตรต่อวินาที (+1.84%) ตามลำดับ ความเร็วเชิงมุมสูงสุดของจุดศูนย์กลางมวลในระนาบ Transverse ในการชกของลำตัวส่วนบน (Thoracic) ลำตัวส่วนกลาง (Lumbar) และลำตัวส่วนล่าง (Pelvic) คือ 804.48 องศาต่อวินาที (+5.60%), 592.91 องศาต่อวินาที (+4.52%) และ 457.72 องศาต่อวินาที (+5.37%) แรงของการชกหมัดตรงเริ่มต้นจากการถ่ายเทน้ำหนักไปทางด้านหลังจนไม่มีแรงปฏิกิริยาจากพื้นที่ขานำ ในขณะเดียวกันลำตัวก็หมุนไปทางขาตาม จากนั้น ถ่ายน้ำหนักกลับไปทางด้านหน้า เกิดแรงปฏิกิริยาจากพื้นที่ขานำ สะโพกของขานำทำหน้าที่เป็นจุดหมุนให้ลำตัวหมุนกลับไปทางขานำเพื่อสร้างความเร็วจากลำตัวส่วนล่าง ไปยังลำตัวส่วนกลาง ไปยังลำตัวส่วนบน แล้วส่งหมัดพุ่งออกไปยังเป้าหมาย หมัดที่มีความเร็ว ณ จุดกระทบเป้าสูง ทำให้แรงปะทะมีค่าสูงขึ้นด้วย เมื่อต้องการเพิ่มแรงปะทะของหมัดตรง นักมวย และผู้ฝึกสอน ควรมุ่งไปที่การฝึกเพื่อเพิ่มความเร็วในการหมุนลำตัวตั้งแต่ส่วนล่างจนถึงส่วนบน และเพิ่มความเร็วในการส่haงหมัดออกไปข้างหน้า ซึ่งกล้ามเนื้อที่เกี่ยวข้องคือ กล้ามเนื้อกลุ่มที่ทำหน้าที่งอ หมุน และหุบข้อสะโพกของขานำ และกลุ่มกล้ามเนื้อที่ทำหน้าที่หมุนลำตัว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Rear hand straight punch (RHSP) is a punch used for scoring or for maximum power with high speed and accuracy. Hence, the understanding of biomechanics aspect of RHSP helps improve efficiency of boxers and their punches. The objective of this research is, thus, to explain the mechanics of RHSP through a biomechanical model. The research had two parts The first study dealt with phasing of RHSP in boxers. Three boxers were recruited and punched at a punching ball located at the level of the boxers’ head. 3-D kinematic and ground reaction force (GRF) were collected. The collected data was then analyzed to find the phase of punch using the pattern of GRF as criteria. The results found that RHSP had 3 phases. The first phase began with boxers shifting their weight to the rear leg. At this phase, the GRF of the rear leg increased. The first phase ended when boxers completely lifted their lead leg. At this point, the GRF of the lead leg equaled to zero. The first phase was called “lead foot off" (LFO). The second phase happed when the boxers began to shift themselves forward. The second phase started when the boxers completely lifted their fore leg off the ground until it began to bear weight again. The second phase was called “lead foot in" (LFI). The final phase happened when the boxers threw their punch to the target. At this phase, the lead leg of boxers bore weight and acted as a support. The final phase ended when the punch hit the target. The kinetic chain of the punch started from knee, hip, shoulder, elbow, and fist. From the result, participant T2 had maximum punch velocity of 6.63 m/s with an X-factor angle of 53.30 degrees at the target and had the widest X-factor of 43.21 degrees. The second study developed a biomechanical model to explain the mechanics of RHSP. Five boxers were recruited in the study. The participants punched a sandbag at the height equivalent to the height of their head. 3-D kinematic data and GRF were collected. The results showed that participant B5 hit the target with highest punch force to body weight ratio. Therefore, the biomechanical model was constructed from the punch of participant B5 where inverse and forward dynamic models were created using LifeMODTM software. After the forward dynamic model was created, it was used to maximize the punching force of the boxer. The result showed that the model could create a maximum punch force of 1861 N which was a 32.27% increase. From the motion agents, the results showed that the punch velocity was 7.11 m/s (an increase of 16.59%). The maximum linear velocities of center of mass on sagittal plane of upper arm, lower arm, and fist was 5.57 m/s (+7.60%), 7.94 m/s (+4.52%) and 8.98 m/s (+1.84%), respectively. The maximum angular velocities of center of mass on transverse plane of upper body (Thoracic), middle body (Lumbar), and lower body (Pelvic) were 804.48 deg/s (+5.60%), 592.91 deg/s (+4.52%), and 457.752 deg/s (+5.37%) respectively. The results showed that punch force started when boxers shifted their bodyweight to rear leg until the lead leg bore no bodyweight. While the boxers shifted bodyweight to their rear leg, the boxers turned their body toward the rear leg. After that, the boxers shifted their bodyweight back to lead leg until the lead leg bore bodyweight. At that point, the hip of the lead leg acted as a fulcrum for the body to twist to the direction of lead leg to develop velocity and transfer force from lower extremity to upper extremity. The velocity and force transferred threw punch to the target. As a result, core muscle was very important in bridging the force transition from lower extremity to upper extremity. Creating high velocity punch resulted in high impact punch. To create high impact punch, boxers and coaches should focus on increasing velocity of body twist from lower body to upper body and increase punch speed. The muscle group that involved in RHSP included hip flexor, rotator adductor of lead side as well as torso rotator.
Share
COinS