Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสั่นสะเทือนทั้งร่างกายด้วยระยะเวลาแตกต่างกันร่วมกับการฝึกแรงต้านจากแรงดันอากาศที่มีต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of duration on whole-body vibration and pneumatic resistance training on muscular power
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คนางค์ ศรีหิรัญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1124
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลของการสั่นสะเทือนทั้งร่างกายด้วยระยะเวลาแตกต่างกันร่วมกับการฝึกแรงต้านจากแรงดันอากาศที่มีต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อ โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 การศึกษา ได้แก่ การศึกษาที่ 1 ศึกษาผลฉับพลันขณะฝึกด้วยแรงต้านจากแรงดันอากาศด้วยความหนักที่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นอาสาสมัครนิสิตเพศหญิงคณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยจำนวน 16 คน ทำการฝึก ด้วยท่าสควอทที่มุมเข่า 90 องศา 11 ความหนัก ได้แก่ ความหนักที่ 0%, 15%, 20%, 25%, 30%, 35%, 40%, 45%, 50%, และ60% ของหนึ่งอาร์เอ็ม บันทึกค่าความเร็ว แรง และพลังโดยนำค่าสูงสุดใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล พบว่า ความที่ 35% ของหนึ่งอาร์เอ็มมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มพลังกล้ามเนื้อได้ดีที่สุด จึงเหมาะสมที่ใช้เป็นความหนักในการฝึกเพื่อพัฒนาพลังกล้ามเนื้อในเพศหญิง การศึกษาที่ 2 ทำการศึกษาผลของการสั่นสะเทือนทั้งร่างกายด้วยระยะวลาแตกต่างกันร่วมกับการฝึกแรงต้านจากแรงดันอากาศที่มีต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นอาสาสมัครนิสิตเพศหญิงคณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยจำนวน 52 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 13 คน ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ฝึกแรงต้านจากแรงดันอากาศเพียงอย่างเดียว กลุ่มที่ฝึกด้วยการสั่นสะเทือนทั้งร่างกายระยะเวลา 15 วินาทีร่วมกับการฝึกแรงต้านจากแรงดันอากาศ กลุ่มที่ฝึกด้วยการสั่นสะเทือนทั้งร่างกายระยะเวลา 30 วินาทีร่วมกับการฝึกแรงต้านจากแรงดันอากาศ และกลุ่มที่ฝึกด้วยการสั่นสะเทือนทั้งร่างกายระยะเวลา 45 วินาทีร่วมกับการฝึกแรงต้านจากแรงดันอากาศ ทำการฝึกแรงต้านด้วยท่าสควอทที่มุมเข่า 90 องศา สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง ระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ พบว่า ทั้ง 4 กลุ่มทดลองมีการพัฒนาพลังสูงสุดและพลังอดทนหลังจากการฝึกไม่แตกต่างกัน นอกจากนี้ พบว่า กลุ่มที่ฝึกด้วยการสั่นสะเทือนทั้งร่างกายระยะเวลา 30 วินาทีร่วมกับการฝึกแรงต้านจากแรงดันอากาศ มีการเพิ่มขึ้นของค่าพลังสูงสุดและพลังอดทนในการกระโดดด้วยท่า Counter movement jump สูงที่สุดเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับกลุ่มทดลองอื่น ดังนั้นจึงสรุปได้ว่า การสั่นสะเทือนทั้งร่างกายร่วมกับการฝึกแรงต้านจากแรงดันอากาศและการฝึกแรงต้านจากแรงดันอากาศเพียงอย่างเดียวสามารถพัฒนาพลังกล้ามเนื้อได้ไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่การสั่นสะเทือนทั้งร่างกายร่วมกับการฝึกแรงต้านจากแรงดันอากาศมีแนวโน้มพัฒนาพลังกล้ามเนื้อได้สูงกว่าการฝึกแรงต้านจากแรงดันอากาศเพียงอย่างเดียว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aims of this study were to study and to compare the effects of duration on whole-body vibration and pneumatic resistance training on muscular power. Sixteen healthy volunteer female students from Faculty of Sports Science, Chulalongkorn University participated in this study. This study was divided into two studies. The first study was investigated optimal load of pneumatic resistance training for female to improve muscular power. All subjects participated in a counterbalanced design comprising of 0%, 15%, 20%, 25%, 30%, 35%, 40%, 45%, 50%, and 60% of one maximum repetition with half squat training. During training was recorded value of velocity, force and power. The highest of variables were analyzed for training in second study. The result showed that 35% of one maximum repetition was optimal load for pneumatic resistance training to improve muscular power in female. The second study purposed to compare the effects of duration on whole-body vibration and pneumatic resistance training on muscular power. Fifty-two healthy volunteer female students from Faculty of Sports Science, Chulalongkorn University participated in this study. The samples were divided into four groups by simple random sampling technique. The treatments were consisted of the training group with only pneumatic resistance training (G1; n=13), the training group with pneumatic resistance training combined with whole- body vibration for 15 seconds (G2; n=13), the training group with pneumatic resistance training combined with whole- body vibration for 30 seconds (G3; n=13) and the training group with pneumatic resistance training combined with whole- body vibration for 45 seconds (G4; n=13). The result showed that muscular power variables were not different after training that compared of all groups, which had statistical significance at .05. Additionally, the findings indicated that muscular power after training with pneumatic resistance training combined with whole- body vibration for 30 seconds was greater improvement than another groups of this research. In conclusion, pneumatic resistance training combined with whole- body vibration and only pneumatic resistance training were not different of muscular power values after training. Nevertheless, pneumatic resistance training combined with whole- body vibration was greater improvement muscular power than only pneumatic resistance training.
Creative Commons License