Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเจริญสติแบบเคลื่อนไหวตามแนวทางของหลวงพ่อเทียนที่มีต่อความรู้สึกเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้สูงอายุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of dynamic meditation : in the lineage of Luangpor Teean’s teaching on self-esteem in the elderly
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจิตรา สุคนธทรัพย์
Second Advisor
รุจน์ เลาหภักดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1107
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเจริญสติแบบเคลื่อนไหวตามแนวทางของหลวงพ่อเทียนที่มีต่อความรู้สึกเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้สูงอายุ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นผู้สูงอายุซึ่งมีอายุระหว่าง 60-69 ปี จำนวน 60 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มแรกเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้ชีวิตประจำวันปกติและไม่ได้รับการฝึกใดๆใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจากชมรมผู้สูงอายุโรงพยาบาลพระนั่งเกล้า และอีกกลุ่มได้รับการฝึกการเจริญสติแบบเคลื่อนไหวตามแนวทางของหลวงพ่อเทียนทั้งหมด 8 สัปดาห์ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจากศูนย์พัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ จ.นนทบุรี ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการประเมินผลจากแบบวัดความรู้สึกเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของคูเปอร์สมิธ (Cooper Smith Self-esteem ) ฉบับที่ปรับปรุงแล้ว ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนแบบวัดการรับรู้คุณค่าแห่งตนของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนแบบวัดการรับรู้คุณค่าแห่งตนของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 3. หลังการทดลอง อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะพัก ความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจบีบตัวและความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจคลายตัวของกลุ่มทดลอง ต่ำกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 สรุปผลการวิจัย การเจริญสติแบบเคลื่อนไหวตามแนวทางของหลวงพ่อเทียนสามารถช่วยให้ความรู้สึกเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้สูงอายุสูงขึ้นทั้งยังส่งเสริมให้มีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีขึ้นอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose : The purposes of this study was to study the effects of dynamic meditation : in the lineage of Luangpor Teean’s teaching on self-esteem in the elderly. Methods : This research is an experimental research. The subjects includes 60 elderly people aged 60-69 years old, and is divided into two groups. The first one is the control group who live their normal daily life without any training sample of elderly in hospital Pranangklao. The other group has been practicing dynamic meditation in the lineage of Luangpor Teean’s teachingin sample from the Development Center of Quality of Life of the Elderly, Nonthaburi. The data was analyzed by means of Cooper Smith Self-esteem enhanced edition before and after the experiment. Results : The results of this study were as follows: 1. After the experiment, the average test scores of the perceived value of the experimental group were higher than the control group with a statistically significant of .05. 2. After the experiment, it is found that the average test scores of the perceived value of the experimental group were higher than those before the experiment with a statistically significant of .05. 3. After the experiment, it is found that the heart rate at rest, systolic blood pressure and diastolic blood pressure of the experimental group were lower than those before the experiment with a statistically significant of .05. Conclusion : The dynamic meditation : in the lineage of Luangpor Teean’s teaching can improve self - esteem in elderly, and encourages higher quality of life improved.
Creative Commons License