Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อการจัดการกิจกรรมนันทนาการในสถาบันการพลศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
STUDENTâS SATISFACTION TOWARD RECREATION ACTIVITES MANAGEMENT AT THE INSTITUTE OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1102
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อการจัดการกิจกรรมนันทนาการในสถาบันการพลศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักศึกษาสถาบันการพลศึกษา จำนวน 400 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage sampling) และผู้ช่วยอธิการบดีฝ่ายกิจการนักศึกษา เจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายกิจการนักศึกษา รวมจำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 0.90 และมีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา เท่ากับ 0.91 และแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้าง นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า “ที" วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว กรณีผลการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จะทำการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสัมภาษณ์โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา นำผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามมาเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง และสรุปผลการสัมภาษณ์ มานำเสนอในรูปความเรียง และรายข้อ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีระดับความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการกิจกรรมนันทนาการในสถาบันการพลศึกษา โดยรวมทั้ง 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านอุปกรณ์ ด้านสถานที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ด้านกิจกรรมนันทนาการ ด้านการจัดการ อยู่ในระดับมาก ทุกด้าน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามชายและหญิง มีระดับความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการกิจกรรมนันทนาการในสถาบันการพลศึกษา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านอุปกรณ์ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามกลุ่มชั้นปีและวิทยาเขต ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research aimed to study and compare the student’s satisfaction toward recreation activities management at the Institute of Physical Education. Samples consisted of 400 people who participated in the recreational activities and Including 8 Vice President for Student Affairs and staffs responsible for recreational activities organizing in Institute of Physical Education. The data were collected by questionnaire, which had content validity at 0.90 and Alpha coefficient reliability at 0.910 and Semi-Structured Interview Form were used. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and One-way ANOVA. Scheffe’s method was applied to multiple comparisons involving simple pairwise means difference at the level of 0.05. And data from interviewing were analyzed by content analysis method. The results from questionnaire were presented in tables’ information, and from interviewing was presented in details and items. The research showed that Student had high satisfaction levels in all 5 categories which were personnel, equipment, location and environment, recreation activity and management, Between male and female respondents had significantly different satisfaction at the level of 0.05 on equipment. There were no significant different between level of class satisfaction activity management.
Creative Commons License