Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีกิจกรรมทางกายของนิสิตนักศึกษา สถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FACTORS RELATED PHYSICAL ACTIVITIES OF UNIVERSITY STUDENTS IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจิตรา สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.999
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการมีกิจกรรมทางกาย และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการมีกิจกรรมทางกายของนิสิตนักศึกษาสถาบัน อุดมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตนักศึกษาสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 460 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 0.86 ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.81 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตาฐานและหาค่าความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรโดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1. นิสิตนักศึกษาสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมทางกายในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับควรปรับปรุง (X ̅ = 7.81) มีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมทางกายในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก (X ̅= 4.34) และมีพฤติกรรมทางกายในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (X ̅= 1.94)2. ปัจจัยนำด้านความรู้มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการมีกิจกรรมทางกายไปในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม (r = -0.15) แต่ปัจจัยนำด้านทัศนคติ มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทางกายไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน (r = 0.12) ปัจจัยเอื้อ และปัจจัยเสริม มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทางกายไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน (r = 0.21, r = 0.23) ตามลำดับสรุปผลการวิจัยพบว่า นิสิตนักศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมทางกาย ในระดับควรปรับปรุง ความรู้กับพฤติกรรมมีความสัมพันธ์ไปในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม ปัจจัยเอื้อ และปัจจัยเสริมมีความสัมพันธ์ไปในทิศทางเดียวกันกับพฤติกรรม ดังนั้นสถาบันอุดมศึกษาควรมีการจัดหลักสูตรการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับวิชาสร้างเสริมสุขภาพให้กับนิสิตนักศึกษามากขึ้น และควรจัดสภาพแวดล้อมสำหรับการมีกิจกรรมทางกายให้นิสิตนักศึกษาให้เพียงพอและสามารถใช้งานได้อย่างสะดวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Factors that influence physical activities of college students. The purposes of this study were to study university students’ physical activities and factors related to university students’ physical activities in Bangkok. This survey research was studied the sample which consisted of 460 university students in Bangkok by using questionnaires created by the researchers. The content validity ratio of the questionnaires was 0.86, and the reliability was 0.81. The data analysis was conducted by using statistic, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Pearson's correlation coefficient was used to determine the correlation.The research results can be concluded as follows:1. University students in Bangkok have an “improvement required" degree of overall knowledge about physical activities (X ̅ = 7.81), have a “very good" attitude toward physical activities (X ̅ = 4.34), and have an “average" overall physical activity behavior (X ̅ = 1.94).2. The predisposing factors of knowledge have negative correlation with the physical activity behavior (r = -0.15). However, the predisposing factors of attitude have positive correlation with the physical activity behavior (r = 0.12), and the enabling factors and the reinforcing factors have positive correlation with the physical activity behavior (r = 0.21 and r = 0.23) respectively.In conclusion, college students in Bangkok still need to improve on their knowledge when it comes to physical activities. The knowledge of physic activities and the actual behaviors have an opposite relationship to each other. Enabling factors and reinforcing factors are in the same direction as the behavioral factors. Therefore, colleges should develop more physical activities-related courses and should make the learning environment more approachable.
Creative Commons License